Federal contractor profile
ALEXANDER FRANK
UEI UU2FM77YKWA6CAGE 99XL0
Overview
- Legal name
- ALEXANDER FRANK
- Registered location
- COLUMBUS, OH, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 336310 — Motor Vehicle Gasoline Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Sep 19, 2025
Read company summary
ALEXANDER FRANK is associated with UEI UU2FM77YKWA6 and CAGE 99XL0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $279 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Engine Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 336310 (Motor Vehicle Gasoline Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists COLUMBUS, OH, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ALEXANDER FRANK
- UEI
- UU2FM77YKWA6
- CAGE
- 99XL0
- Registered address
- 759 E HUDSON ST, COLUMBUS, OH, 43211, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 336310 — Motor Vehicle Gasoline Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jun 25, 2025
- Initial registration
- Mar 11, 2022
- Entity start
- Feb 10, 2022
- SAM updated
- Jun 23, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 23, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- OH, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $279 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Engine Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 333618); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 8511655709!FILTER ELEMENT,INTA Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $279 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $279 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA LAND AND MARITIME | $279 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 333618 — Other Engine Equipment Manufacturing | $279 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 2940 — Engine Air and Oil Filters, Strainers, and Cleaners, Nonaircraft | $279 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $279 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| OH | $279 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $279 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE7M025P56468511655709!FILTER ELEMENT,INTA | Department of Defense | $279 | Sep 19, 2025 | May 27, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 23, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 11, 2022 |
| Entity start | Feb 10, 2022 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 336310 — Motor Vehicle Gasoline Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336320 — Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336412 — Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336991 — Motorcycle, Bicycle, and Parts Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336992 — Military Armored Vehicle, Tank, and Tank Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALEXANDER FRANK | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ALEXANDER L FRANK | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 336310 — Motor Vehicle Gasoline Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing
- 336320 — Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment Manufacturing
- 336412 — Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing
- 336991 — Motorcycle, Bicycle, and Parts Manufacturing
- 336992 — Military Armored Vehicle, Tank, and Tank Component Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit