Federal contractor profile

DEA INCORPORATED

UEI V1TLFU9ZMA93CAGE 5JLA3Company website ↗

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
DEA INCORPORATED
Also known as
DEA INC
Registered location
SPOKANE VALLEY, WA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
335311 — Power, Distribution, and Specialty Transformer Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Apr 21, 2026
Read company summary

DEA INCORPORATED is associated with UEI V1TLFU9ZMA93 and CAGE 5JLA3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 9 prime awards totaling $1.7M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Metal Container Manufacturing; Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing; Aluminum Sheet, Plate, and Foil Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 335311 (Power, Distribution, and Specialty Transformer Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SPOKANE VALLEY, WA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.7M
Prime awards9
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration96.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
DEA INCORPORATED
Doing business as
DEA INC
UEI
V1TLFU9ZMA93
CAGE
5JLA3
Registered address
16208 E LACROSSE LN, SPOKANE VALLEY, WA, 99216, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
335311 — Power, Distribution, and Specialty Transformer Manufacturing
SAM activation
Feb 16, 2026
Initial registration
Jun 17, 2009
Entity start
Jan 1, 1984
SAM updated
Feb 16, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 13, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
WA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 9 awards and $1,748,328 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Metal Container Manufacturing (NAICS 332439); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: DISPOSAL CONTAINERS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$1.7M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 9 of 9 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$1.5M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$208.3K
Change$1.3M
Growth+639.5%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$1.7M7
Department of Agriculture$35.7K1
Department of the Interior$34.9K1
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1.7M9
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
WA$1.7M9
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$1.5M7
NO SET ASIDE USED.$271.5K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPMYM226P5374DISPOSAL CONTAINERSDepartment of Defense$1.2MFeb 10, 2026Aug 3, 2026
SPMYM226P5576PLATFORMDepartment of Defense$34.3KMar 17, 2026Mar 17, 2026
SPMYM226P5287TRANSPORT CONTAINERS AND SPRING HANDLING STANDDepartment of Defense$267.7KJan 27, 2026May 4, 2026
SPE7M026V15798511821042!CONTACT,SLEEVEDepartment of Defense$3.8KDec 17, 2025Feb 17, 2026
140P8325P0023LAKE ROOSEVELT PATROL VEHICLE UPFITTING - FOUR VEHICLES TOTALDepartment of the Interior$34.9KJun 18, 2025Sep 19, 2025
SPE8E525P13128511498978!HVASC,SUPPLY,TANDepartment of Defense$46.5KJul 14, 2025Oct 14, 2025
SPE8E525P11928511439489!HVASC,PORT,GREENDepartment of Defense$46.5KJun 12, 2025Sep 10, 2025
1240BD25P0003EMERGENCY VEHICLE UPFIT, COLVILLE N.FDepartment of Agriculture$35.7KNov 18, 2024Jan 31, 2025
SPE8E525P04888511149170!HVASC,PORT,GREENDepartment of Defense$44.7KJan 29, 2025Apr 29, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 16, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJun 17, 2009
Entity startJan 1, 1984

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
115310 — Support Activities for ForestryNot reported
237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
332313 — Plate Work ManufacturingNot reported
332439 — Other Metal Container ManufacturingNot reported
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product ManufacturingNot reported
333992 — Welding and Soldering Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
333994 — Industrial Process Furnace and Oven ManufacturingNot reported
334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical SignalsNot reported
335311 — Power, Distribution, and Specialty Transformer ManufacturingNot reported
335312 — Motor and Generator ManufacturingNot reported
811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
GARRET GUINNGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JASON WILLSAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
GARRET GUINNElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JASON WILLSAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry
  • 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
  • 332313 — Plate Work Manufacturing
  • 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing
  • 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
  • 333992 — Welding and Soldering Equipment Manufacturing
  • 333994 — Industrial Process Furnace and Oven Manufacturing
  • 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals
  • 335311 — Power, Distribution, and Specialty Transformer Manufacturing
  • 335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing
  • 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

SAVE AGAIN.COM

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors, 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

QUAD-TEAM TECHNICAL SERVICES INC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

KAIVA SERVICES, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
10 awards

MCCLURE COMPANY

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

LARKOS PACKING AND DISTRIBUTION INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 331315 — Aluminum Sheet, Plate, and Foil Manufacturing, 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

BEARICUDA, INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit