Overview
- Legal name
- FRONTIERS MEDIA SA
- Registered location
- LAUSANNE, CHE
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 513199 — All Other Publishers
- Latest award activity
- Jan 28, 2025
Read company summary
FRONTIERS MEDIA SA is associated with UEI V5NLENSNE746 and CAGE SJT75 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $3.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Commerce. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Periodical Publishers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 513199 (All Other Publishers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LAUSANNE, CHE.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- FRONTIERS MEDIA SA
- UEI
- V5NLENSNE746
- CAGE
- SJT75
- Registered address
- AV. DU TRIBUNAL-FEDERAL 34, LAUSANNE, 1005, CHE
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 513199 — All Other Publishers
- SAM activation
- Apr 27, 2026
- Initial registration
- Nov 16, 2010
- Entity start
- Aug 10, 2008
- SAM updated
- Apr 27, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 27, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- CHE
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $3,295 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Periodical Publishers (NAICS 513120); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: THIS IS A PURCHASE OF PUBLICATION CHARGES. THE NOAA FISHERIES REFM DIVISION REQUIRES SERVICES TO PUBLISH A PEER-REVIEWED PUBLICATION WITH FRONTIERS MEDIA. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $3.3K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Commerce | $3.3K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DEPT OF COMMERCE NOAA | $3.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 513120 — Periodical Publishers | $3.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| T099 — Other Photographic, Mapping, Printing, and Publication Services | $3.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $3.3K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $3.3K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $3.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1333MF25P0020THIS IS A PURCHASE OF PUBLICATION CHARGES. THE NOAA FISHERIES REFM DIVISION REQUIRES SERVICES TO PUBLISH A PEER-REVIEWED PUBLICATION WITH FRONTIERS MEDIA. | Department of Commerce | $3.3K | Jan 28, 2025 | Feb 21, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 27, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Nov 16, 2010 |
| Entity start | Aug 10, 2008 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 513199 — All Other Publishers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RENATA SCHULTZ | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| GIOVANNI LIPPI | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| RENATA SCHULTZ | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| GIOVANNI LIPPI | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 513199 — All Other Publishers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit