Overview
- Legal name
- D'YOUVILLE COLLEGE
- Registered location
- BUFFALO, NY, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 611310 — Colleges, Universities, and Professional Schools
- Latest award activity
- Jan 28, 2025
Read company summary
D'YOUVILLE COLLEGE is associated with UEI V6UEFNSC13P6 and CAGE 0V2D9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $21.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Colleges, Universities, and Professional Schools. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 611310 (Colleges, Universities, and Professional Schools). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BUFFALO, NY, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- D'YOUVILLE COLLEGE
- UEI
- V6UEFNSC13P6
- CAGE
- 0V2D9
- Registered address
- 320 PORTER AVE, BUFFALO, NY, 14201, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 611310 — Colleges, Universities, and Professional Schools
- SAM activation
- Nov 11, 2025
- Initial registration
- Oct 30, 2003
- Entity start
- Jun 23, 1908
- SAM updated
- Nov 11, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 7, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- May 31
- Place of incorporation
- NY, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $21,910 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Colleges, Universities, and Professional Schools (NAICS 611310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: TUITION AND FEES FOR SPRING TERM Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $21.9K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $21.9K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NAVY MEDICINE PROFESSIONAL | $21.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 611310 — Colleges, Universities, and Professional Schools | $21.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U005 — Tuition, Registration, and Membership Fees | $21.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| N0018924GZ021 | $21.9K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NY | $21.9K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $21.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0622A25FA026TUITION AND FEES FOR SPRING TERM | Department of Defense | $21.9K | Jan 29, 2025 | May 30, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 11, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Oct 30, 2003 |
| Entity start | Jun 23, 1908 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 611310 — Colleges, Universities, and Professional Schools | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TAYLOR PARKER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TAYLOR PARKER | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TAYLOR PARKER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BUSINESS OFFICE | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 611310 — Colleges, Universities, and Professional Schools
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit