Overview
- Legal name
- FIDIS SOLUTIONS GROUP, LLC
- Registered location
- SPRING, TX, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 238330 — Flooring Contractors
- Latest award activity
- Sep 17, 2025
Read company summary
FIDIS SOLUTIONS GROUP, LLC is associated with UEI V91MZBCJ4PT7 and CAGE 9FV77 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $92.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Flooring Contractors; Dry Pasta, Dough, and Flour Mixes Manufacturing from Purchased Flour; Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238330 (Flooring Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SPRING, TX, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- FIDIS SOLUTIONS GROUP, LLC
- UEI
- V91MZBCJ4PT7
- CAGE
- 9FV77
- Registered address
- 5702 SPRING CYPRESS RD STE C-7, SPRING, TX, 77379, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 238330 — Flooring Contractors
- SAM activation
- May 16, 2025
- Initial registration
- Dec 23, 2022
- Entity start
- May 16, 2019
- SAM updated
- May 15, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 15, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- TX, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $92,101 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Flooring Contractors (NAICS 238330); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: SLV-CB SHOP FLOOR AND APRON REPAIR (CONCRETE WORK) Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $38.7K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $38.7K | 1 |
| Department of the Interior | $0 | 1 |
| Department of Defense | $0 | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FCI THREE RIVERS | $38.7K | 1 |
| UPPER COLORADO REGIONAL OFFICE | $0 | 1 |
| FA3030 17 CONS CC | $0 | 1 |
| W072 ENDIST LOUISVILLE | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 311824 — Dry Pasta, Dough, and Flour Mixes Manufacturing from Purchased Flour | $38.7K | 1 |
| 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors | $0 | 1 |
| 238330 — Flooring Contractors | $0 | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8920 — Bakery and Cereal Products | $38.7K | 1 |
| 7220 — Floor Coverings | $0 | 1 |
| S214 — Carpet Laying and Cleaning | $0 | 1 |
| Z2EB — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF MAINTENANCE BUILDINGS | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $38.7K | 4 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $38.7K | 4 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140R4025P0020SLV-CB SHOP FLOOR AND APRON REPAIR (CONCRETE WORK) | Department of the Interior | $0 | Mar 21, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 |
| 15B51625P00000138BREAD 3RD QRT FY 25 - FCI THREE RIVERS | Department of Justice | $38.7K | Apr 1, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 |
| W912QR25P0005INSTALLATION OF TILE FLOOR COVERING | Department of Defense | $0 | Feb 21, 2024 | Jun 2, 2025 |
| FA303024P0026REPLACING THE FLOORING IN SELECT ROOMS IN BUILDINGS B3226, B3303, AND B430 | Department of Defense | $53.4K | Aug 6, 2024 | Mar 10, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 15, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Dec 23, 2022 |
| Entity start | May 16, 2019 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors | Not reported |
| 238330 — Flooring Contractors | Not reported |
| 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors | Not reported |
| 327310 — Cement Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 327320 — Ready-Mix Concrete Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 484210 — Used Household and Office Goods Moving | Not reported |
| 488310 — Port and Harbor Operations | Not reported |
| 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage | Not reported |
| 493120 — Refrigerated Warehousing and Storage | Not reported |
| 531210 — Offices of Real Estate Agents and Brokers | Not reported |
| 531311 — Residential Property Managers | Not reported |
| 531312 — Nonresidential Property Managers | Not reported |
| 531320 — Offices of Real Estate Appraisers | Not reported |
| 531390 — Other Activities Related to Real Estate | Not reported |
| 532210 — Consumer Electronics and Appliances Rental | Not reported |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 561613 — Armored Car Services | Not reported |
| 561720 — Janitorial Services | Not reported |
| 561740 — Carpet and Upholstery Cleaning Services | Not reported |
| 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings | Not reported |
| 562219 — Other Nonhazardous Waste Treatment and Disposal | Not reported |
| 562998 — All Other Miscellaneous Waste Management Services | Not reported |
| 621310 — Offices of Chiropractors | Not reported |
| 621910 — Ambulance Services | Not reported |
| 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities) | Not reported |
| 722310 — Food Service Contractors | Not reported |
| 811412 — Appliance Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| 811490 — Other Personal and Household Goods Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANTONIA A MURPHY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ANTONIA A A MURPHY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
- 238330 — Flooring Contractors
- 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors
- 327310 — Cement Manufacturing
- 327320 — Ready-Mix Concrete Manufacturing
- 484210 — Used Household and Office Goods Moving
- 488310 — Port and Harbor Operations
- 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage
- 493120 — Refrigerated Warehousing and Storage
- 531210 — Offices of Real Estate Agents and Brokers
- 531311 — Residential Property Managers
- 531312 — Nonresidential Property Managers
- 531320 — Offices of Real Estate Appraisers
- 531390 — Other Activities Related to Real Estate
- 532210 — Consumer Electronics and Appliances Rental
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
- 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
- 561613 — Armored Car Services
- 561720 — Janitorial Services
- 561740 — Carpet and Upholstery Cleaning Services
- 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings
- 562219 — Other Nonhazardous Waste Treatment and Disposal
- 562998 — All Other Miscellaneous Waste Management Services
- 621310 — Offices of Chiropractors
- 621910 — Ambulance Services
- 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities)
- 722310 — Food Service Contractors
- 811412 — Appliance Repair and Maintenance
- 811490 — Other Personal and Household Goods Repair and Maintenance
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit