Federal contractor profile

BROADMOOR LLC

UEI VGXTKVKWQVL5CAGE 0C0E4Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
BROADMOOR LLC
Registered location
METAIRIE, LA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
236210 — Industrial Building Construction
Latest award activity
Aug 18, 2025
Read company summary

BROADMOOR LLC is associated with UEI VGXTKVKWQVL5 and CAGE 0C0E4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $81.6M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236210 (Industrial Building Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists METAIRIE, LA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$81.6M
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
BROADMOOR LLC
UEI
VGXTKVKWQVL5
CAGE
0C0E4
Registered address
2740 N ARNOULT RD, METAIRIE, LA, 70002, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
236210 — Industrial Building Construction
SAM activation
Jun 23, 2026
Initial registration
Aug 29, 2001
Entity start
Jul 5, 1973
SAM updated
Jun 23, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 17, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
LA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $81,599,095 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Commercial and Institutional Building Construction (NAICS 236220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: DESIGN & RECONSTRUCTION OF USCG ISC NEW ORLEANS, LA Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$0
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$0
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Homeland Security$01
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
HQ CONTRACT OPERATIONS (CG-912)(000$01
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$01
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
LA$01
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$01

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
HSCG4707C3EFK01DESIGN & RECONSTRUCTION OF USCG ISC NEW ORLEANS, LADepartment of Homeland Security$81.6MApr 17, 2008Jul 24, 2011

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 23, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationAug 29, 2001
Entity startJul 5, 1973
IndustryReported size status
236210 — Industrial Building ConstructionNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge ConstructionNot reported
238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior ContractorsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JOHN MANIONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOHN MANIONAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ADAM KROBElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RYAN MOULEDOUSAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
  • 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

CH2M FACILITY SUPPORT SERVICES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CCI FACILITY SUPPORT SERVICES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ANTONIO C. MENDOZA III

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

FMS PROVIDER LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

BALL ENTERPRISES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

B3 ENTERPRISES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit