Overview
- Legal name
- CHEROKEE SERVICES GROUP LLC
- Registered location
- TULSA, OK, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- Latest award activity
- Sep 25, 2025
Read company summary
CHEROKEE SERVICES GROUP LLC is associated with UEI VJDCALPAA628 and CAGE 47P58 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $3.3M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Treasury. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Computer Systems Design Services; Other Computer Related Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541611 (Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists TULSA, OK, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CHEROKEE SERVICES GROUP LLC
- UEI
- VJDCALPAA628
- CAGE
- 47P58
- Registered address
- 2 W. 2ND ST., TULSA, OK, 74103, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- SAM activation
- Jul 28, 2026
- Initial registration
- Nov 15, 2005
- Entity start
- Mar 30, 2005
- SAM updated
- Jul 28, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 13, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Sep 30
- Place of incorporation
- OK, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $3,288,880 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Computer Systems Design Services (NAICS 541512); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: ON-SITE, PART-TIME CONTRACTOR FOR THE DENVER SERVICE CENTER BUDGET DIVISION - DATA PROCESSING ANALYST Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-37.5K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $314.4K | 1 |
| Department of the Treasury | $0 | 1 |
| Department of Agriculture | $-81.9K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DSC CONTRACTING SERVICES DIVISION | $314.4K | 1 |
| IT STRATEGY AND MODERNIZATION | $0 | 1 |
| USDA ARS SEA AAO ACQ/PER PROP | $-81.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $314.4K | 1 |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $-81.9K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Other Professional Services | $314.4K | 1 |
| D399 — Other ADP and Telecommunications Services (includes data storage on tapes, compact disks, etc.) | $0 | 1 |
| D302 — ADP Systems Development Services | $-81.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 47QTCA19D008Q | $314.4K | 1 |
| GS06F0987Z | $0 | 1 |
| AG32SBC160004 | $-81.9K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $314.4K | 1 |
| 8(A) SOLE SOURCE | $0 | 1 |
| Unclassified | $-81.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140P2022F0227ON-SITE, PART-TIME CONTRACTOR FOR THE DENVER SERVICE CENTER BUDGET DIVISION - DATA PROCESSING ANALYST | Department of the Interior | $314.4K | Oct 1, 2022 | Mar 31, 2026 |
| 1232SB18F0165RHEL UPGRADES. | Department of Agriculture | $143.1K | Jun 8, 2018 | Nov 23, 2018 |
| TIRNO15T00097IGF::CT::IGF FOR CRITICAL FUNCTIONS - NAC SUPPORT | Department of the Treasury | $2.8M | Sep 30, 2015 | Jun 19, 2017 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 28, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Nov 15, 2005 |
| Entity start | Mar 30, 2005 |
Registration classifications: Indian Economic Enterprise, Indian Small Business Economic Enterprise, Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | Not reported |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | Not reported |
| 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services | Not reported |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | Not reported |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541713 — Research and Development in Nanotechnology | Not reported |
| 541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology) | Not reported |
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | Not reported |
| 561110 — Office Administrative Services | Not reported |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | Not reported |
| 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths) | Not reported |
| 621111 — Offices of Physicians (except Mental Health Specialists) | Not reported |
| 621210 — Offices of Dentists | Not reported |
| 621310 — Offices of Chiropractors | Not reported |
| 621320 — Offices of Optometrists | Not reported |
| 621399 — Offices of All Other Miscellaneous Health Practitioners | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNYLYNN GATES | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LAURA KOSS | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SASHA ARTHUR | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SASHA ARTHUR | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
- 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
- 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services
- 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541713 — Research and Development in Nanotechnology
- 541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology)
- 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
- 561110 — Office Administrative Services
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
- 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)
- 621111 — Offices of Physicians (except Mental Health Specialists)
- 621210 — Offices of Dentists
- 621310 — Offices of Chiropractors
- 621320 — Offices of Optometrists
- 621399 — Offices of All Other Miscellaneous Health Practitioners
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Reported subsidiary tree
Ownership follows reported parent UEIs.
- CHEROKEE NATIONUEI TBAHL1WANLF3
- CHEROKEE FEDERAL SOLUTIONS, L.L.C.UEI JKCYFWJ3XY14
- CHEROKEE NATION AEROSPACE & DEFENSE LLCUEI MDECKDN1HW18
- CHEROKEE NATION AEROSPACE AND DEFENSE, L.L.C.UEI THNYM7ZLX333
- CHEROKEE NATION ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS, L.L.C.UEI VT9LNBB822A4
- CHEROKEE NATION GOVERNMENT SOLUTIONS, L.L.C.UEI GTS9NLFKGEG8
- CHEROKEE NATION INTEGRATED HEALTH, L.L.C.UEI UJJVZKS13H49
- CHEROKEE NATION MANAGEMENT & CONSULTING, L.L.C..UEI VJPCB8N3JYK3
- CHEROKEE NATION SOLUTIONS LINK, L.L.C.UEI X9HNYNKMF5H6
- CHEROKEE NATION STRATEGIC PROGRAMS, L.L.C.UEI PQNNHF72NNM6
- CHEROKEE NATION TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LLCUEI DUD8NGZXUJ75
- CHEROKEE SERVICES GROUP LLCUEI VJDCALPAA628
- CHEROKEE UNITED SERVICES, L.L.C.UEI DGWDD5513CE8
Corporate family
Reported ownership links. Award and funding explorers can include this family.
| Legal entity | Reported parent UEI | Source loaded |
|---|---|---|
| CHEROKEE NATION | TBAHL1WANLF3 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| CHEROKEE FEDERAL SOLUTIONS, L.L.C. | TBAHL1WANLF3 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| CHEROKEE NATION AEROSPACE & DEFENSE LLC | TBAHL1WANLF3 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| CHEROKEE NATION AEROSPACE AND DEFENSE, L.L.C. | TBAHL1WANLF3 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| CHEROKEE NATION ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS, L.L.C. | TBAHL1WANLF3 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| CHEROKEE NATION GOVERNMENT SOLUTIONS, L.L.C. | TBAHL1WANLF3 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| CHEROKEE NATION INTEGRATED HEALTH, L.L.C. | TBAHL1WANLF3 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| CHEROKEE NATION MANAGEMENT & CONSULTING, L.L.C.. | TBAHL1WANLF3 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| CHEROKEE NATION SOLUTIONS LINK, L.L.C. | TBAHL1WANLF3 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| CHEROKEE NATION STRATEGIC PROGRAMS, L.L.C. | TBAHL1WANLF3 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| CHEROKEE NATION TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LLC | TBAHL1WANLF3 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| CHEROKEE SERVICES GROUP LLC | TBAHL1WANLF3 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| CHEROKEE UNITED SERVICES, L.L.C. | TBAHL1WANLF3 | Sep 26, 2026 |
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit