Federal contractor profile
ACREE TECHNOLOGIES INCORPORATED
UEI VJEBFV1P6286CAGE 3XHE8Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- ACREE TECHNOLOGIES INCORPORATED
- Also known as
- ACREE TECHNOLOGIES INC
- Registered location
- CONCORD, CA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
- Latest award activity
- Jun 2, 2026
Read company summary
ACREE TECHNOLOGIES INCORPORATED is associated with UEI VJEBFV1P6286 and CAGE 3XHE8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $1.2M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is National Aeronautics and Space Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541715 (Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CONCORD, CA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ACREE TECHNOLOGIES INCORPORATED
- Doing business as
- ACREE TECHNOLOGIES INC
- UEI
- VJEBFV1P6286
- CAGE
- 3XHE8
- Registered address
- 1037 SHARY CIR STE E, CONCORD, CA, 94518, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
- SAM activation
- Sep 10, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jun 27, 2004
- Entity start
- May 27, 2004
- SAM updated
- Sep 10, 2025
- Registration expires
- Sep 8, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- CA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $1,231,998 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) (NAICS 541715); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: PHASE II - ANTI-FOG COATINGS FOR SPACESUIT HELMETS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $0 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $382.0K |
| Change | $-382.0K |
| Growth | -100.0% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $850.0K | 1 |
| Department of Defense | $382.0K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NASA SHARED SERVICES CENTER | $850.0K | 1 |
| NAVAL AIR WARFARE CENTER | $242.0K | 1 |
| NAVAIR WARFARE CTR AIRCRAFT DIV | $140.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | $990.0K | 2 |
| 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing | $242.0K | 1 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $1.2M | 3 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $1.2M | 3 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $990.0K | 2 |
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $242.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 80NSSC24CA091PHASE II - ANTI-FOG COATINGS FOR SPACESUIT HELMETS | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $850.0K | Jun 12, 2024 | Sep 10, 2026 |
| N6893625P5191RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT: DE-ICING WINDSCREEN | Department of Defense | $242.0K | Aug 6, 2025 | Aug 7, 2026 |
| N6833525C0081SBIR PHASE 1. | Department of Defense | $140.0K | Nov 15, 2024 | May 14, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Sep 10, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 27, 2004 |
| Entity start | May 27, 2004 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332812 — Metal Coating, Engraving (except Jewelry and Silverware), and Allied Services to Manufacturers | Not reported |
| 333242 — Semiconductor Machinery Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services | Not reported |
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIKE MCFARLAND | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MIKE MCFARLAND | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing
- 332812 — Metal Coating, Engraving (except Jewelry and Silverware), and Allied Services to Manufacturers
- 333242 — Semiconductor Machinery Manufacturing
- 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services
- 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit