Federal contractor profile

FIREPRO, LLC.

UEI VKUCAHDGP1H8CAGE 66LZ5

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
FIREPRO, LLC.
Registered location
MADISON, AL, USA
Primary NAICS
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
Latest award activity
Jan 30, 2025
Read company summary

FIREPRO, LLC. is associated with UEI VKUCAHDGP1H8 and CAGE 66LZ5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $55.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Facilities Support Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238990 (All Other Specialty Trade Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MADISON, AL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$55.9K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
FIREPRO, LLC.
UEI
VKUCAHDGP1H8
CAGE
66LZ5
Registered address
25187 HUNTSVILLE BROWNSFERRY RD, MADISON, AL, 35756, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
SAM activation
Apr 24, 2026
Initial registration
Nov 4, 2010
Entity start
Jul 28, 2003
SAM updated
Apr 24, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 22, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
AL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $55,948 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Facilities Support Services (NAICS 561210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: UPS CLEAN AGENT REPLACEMENT Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$55.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$55.9K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Justice$55.9K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FBI-JEH$55.9K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
561210 — Facilities Support Services$55.9K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Z1AA — MAINTENANCE OF OFFICE BUILDINGS$55.9K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$55.9K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
AL$55.9K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$55.9K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
15F06725P0000225UPS CLEAN AGENT REPLACEMENTDepartment of Justice$55.9KJan 13, 2025Jan 31, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 24, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationNov 4, 2010
Entity startJul 28, 2003

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning ContractorsNot reported
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JEFFREY HALEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
AMY TIDWELLAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
AMY TIDWELLElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
Registered products and services
  • 1230 — Fire Control Systems, Complete
  • 4210 — Fire Fighting Equipment

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MCQ CONSTRUCTION SERVICES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561210 — Facilities Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SECURE IT SECURITIES CORP.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561210 — Facilities Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GREAT CRUZ BAY LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561210 — Facilities Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PC AUTOMATED CONTROLS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561210 — Facilities Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
9 awards

SPECTRUM SERVICES GROUP INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561210 — Facilities Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BACOPA SERVICES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561210 — Facilities Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit