Federal contractor profile

AUGUST PACKAGING INC

UEI VLNJS4G35NF8CAGE 0CZS9

E
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
AUGUST PACKAGING INC
Also known as
AUGUST PACKAGING INC
Registered location
SAINT LOUIS, MO, USA
Primary NAICS
322211 — Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Apr 30, 2026
Read company summary

AUGUST PACKAGING INC is associated with UEI VLNJS4G35NF8 and CAGE 0CZS9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 126 prime awards totaling $40.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is General Services Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing; Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing; Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 322211 (Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SAINT LOUIS, MO, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$40.3K
Prime awards126
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
AUGUST PACKAGING INC
Doing business as
AUGUST PACKAGING INC
UEI
VLNJS4G35NF8
CAGE
0CZS9
Registered address
4156 HOFFMEISTER AVE, SAINT LOUIS, MO, 63125, USA
Registration status
E
Primary NAICS
322211 — Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jun 20, 2025
Initial registration
Jun 13, 2001
Entity start
Apr 1, 1988
SAM updated
Jun 18, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 18, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MO, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 126 awards and $40,278 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing (NAICS 326199); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: BAG, PLASTIC: - SEE ATTACHED DOCUMENT FOR DETAIL. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$37.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 126 of 126 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$10.1K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$27.3K
Change$-17.2K
Growth-63.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
General Services Administration$37.4K126
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$37.4K126
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MO$37.4K126
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$37.4K126

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
47QSSC25P0J2MBAG, PLASTIC: - SEE ATTACHED DOCUMENT FOR DETAIL.General Services Administration$0Jan 10, 2025Apr 30, 2026
47QSSC25P0YZGBAG PLASTICGeneral Services Administration$0Apr 1, 2025Apr 30, 2026
47QSSC24P1YBLBAG, PLASTIC: - SEE ATTACHED DOCUMENT FOR DETAIL.General Services Administration$0Sep 19, 2024Apr 28, 2026
47QSSC26P1796BAG, PLASTIC: - SEE ATTACHED DOCUMENT FOR DETAIL.General Services Administration$40Mar 31, 2026Apr 14, 2026
47QSSC26P179CBAG, PLASTIC: - SEE ATTACHED DOCUMENT FOR DETAIL.General Services Administration$60Mar 31, 2026Apr 14, 2026
47QSSC26P179DBAG, PLASTIC: - SEE ATTACHED DOCUMENT FOR DETAIL.General Services Administration$459Mar 31, 2026Apr 14, 2026
47QSSC26P179EBAG, PLASTIC: - SEE ATTACHED DOCUMENT FOR DETAIL.General Services Administration$140Mar 31, 2026Apr 14, 2026
47QSSC26P15CSBAG, PLASTIC: - SEE ATTACHED DOCUMENT FOR DETAIL.General Services Administration$60Mar 24, 2026Apr 7, 2026
47QSWA26P0HNQPLASTIC SHEETSGeneral Services Administration$100Mar 4, 2026Apr 3, 2026
47QSWA26P0ESPBAG, PLASTIC: - SEE ATTACHED DOCUMENT FOR DETAIL.General Services Administration$74Feb 13, 2026Mar 15, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 18, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJun 13, 2001
Entity startApr 1, 1988

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
322211 — Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box ManufacturingNot reported
322212 — Folding Paperboard Box ManufacturingNot reported
322219 — Other Paperboard Container ManufacturingNot reported
326111 — Plastics Bag and Pouch ManufacturingNot reported
326112 — Plastics Packaging Film and Sheet (including Laminated) ManufacturingNot reported
326140 — Polystyrene Foam Product ManufacturingNot reported
326150 — Urethane and Other Foam Product (except Polystyrene) ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
PETE HENROTAYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DAN MCSKIMMINGAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MELONIE KROECKElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DAN MCSKIMMINGAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 322211 — Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing
  • 322212 — Folding Paperboard Box Manufacturing
  • 322219 — Other Paperboard Container Manufacturing
  • 326111 — Plastics Bag and Pouch Manufacturing
  • 326112 — Plastics Packaging Film and Sheet (including Laminated) Manufacturing
  • 326140 — Polystyrene Foam Product Manufacturing
  • 326150 — Urethane and Other Foam Product (except Polystyrene) Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

WECSYS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
83 awards

NATIONAL LAMINATING, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
40 awards

AWARD SHOPPE CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
138 awards

BROADWAY MARKETING, LTD.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PARKER SYSTEMS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
9 awards

F & M MICRO PRODUCTS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
199 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit