Federal contractor profile

DAMPIER GMBH

UEI VNMDLFMTMMN7CAGE 7364NCompany website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
DAMPIER GMBH
Registered location
KIRCHBERG AM WAGRAM, AUT
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
238160 — Roofing Contractors
Latest award activity
Aug 29, 2025
Read company summary

DAMPIER GMBH is associated with UEI VNMDLFMTMMN7 and CAGE 7364N in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $135.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Roofing Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238160 (Roofing Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists KIRCHBERG AM WAGRAM, AUT.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$135.9K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
DAMPIER GMBH
UEI
VNMDLFMTMMN7
CAGE
7364N
Registered address
MALLON 53, KIRCHBERG AM WAGRAM, 3470, AUT
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
238160 — Roofing Contractors
SAM activation
Jan 29, 2026
Initial registration
Mar 19, 2021
Entity start
Mar 7, 2001
SAM updated
Jan 29, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 29, 2027
Fiscal year end
Feb 28
Place of incorporation
AUT

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $135,910 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Roofing Contractors (NAICS 238160); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: FAC_FWP1135_X1001_REFURBISH FACADE PARAPET WALL Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$135.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$135.9K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of State$135.9K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
U.S. EMBASSY VIENNA$135.9K2
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
238160 — Roofing Contractors$135.9K2
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$135.9K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$135.9K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$135.9K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
19AU9025C0026FAC_FWP1135_X1001_REFURBISH FACADE PARAPET WALLDepartment of State$76.3KAug 29, 2025Aug 30, 2025
19AU9025C0004FAC_VIE_ INSTALLATION ATTIC INSULATION_ X6010Department of State$59.6KJul 30, 2025Aug 30, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 29, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationMar 19, 2021
Entity startMar 7, 2001
IndustryReported size status
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
238160 — Roofing ContractorsNot reported
238170 — Siding ContractorsNot reported
333414 — Heating Equipment (except Warm Air Furnaces) ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ANDREAS DAMPIERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
IRENE DAMPIERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 238160 — Roofing Contractors
  • 238170 — Siding Contractors
  • 333414 — Heating Equipment (except Warm Air Furnaces) Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

SATPAL SINGH AND ASSOCIATES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238160 — Roofing Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

VCS CONSTRUCTION & SUPPLIES INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238160 — Roofing Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

HARJEET SINGH AND COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238160 — Roofing Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

POLITERM D.O.O.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238160 — Roofing Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SEKI CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238160 — Roofing Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

NATIONAL BUILDING CONTRACTORS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238160 — Roofing Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit