Federal contractor profile

LINROSE ELECTRONICS INC.

UEI VPFDMN6FPG83CAGE 42LZ3Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
LINROSE ELECTRONICS INC.
Also known as
LINROSE ELECTRONIC CORP
Registered location
PLAINVIEW, NY, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Jun 11, 2026
Read company summary

LINROSE ELECTRONICS INC. is associated with UEI VPFDMN6FPG83 and CAGE 42LZ3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 83 prime awards totaling $366.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing; Nonferrous Forging; Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423610 (Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PLAINVIEW, NY, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$366.9K
Prime awards83
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 25, 2026.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
LINROSE ELECTRONICS INC.
Doing business as
LINROSE ELECTRONIC CORP
UEI
VPFDMN6FPG83
CAGE
42LZ3
Registered address
29 CAIN DR, PLAINVIEW, NY, 11803, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Nov 27, 2025
Initial registration
Jul 28, 2005
Entity start
Mar 24, 1978
SAM updated
Nov 27, 2025
Registration expires
Nov 25, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NY, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 83 awards and $366,927 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing (NAICS 335999); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512176907!LAMP,INCANDESCENT Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$365.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 83 of 83 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$187.3K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$175.3K
Change$12.0K
Growth+6.8%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$365.3K83
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$140.8K70
SPE7L325D61VA$125.3K4
SPE4A620D0212$75.0K1
SPE4A623D5493$13.7K5
SPE7L122D5061$10.4K3
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NY$365.3K83
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$224.5K13
NO SET ASIDE USED.$140.8K70

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE4A626PU6498512176907!LAMP,INCANDESCENTDepartment of Defense$4.0KJun 11, 2026Sep 21, 2026
SPE7L026F46878512176529!MODULE RECTIFIERDepartment of Defense$50.1KJun 11, 2026Aug 31, 2026
SPE7M216V13318503429393!LIGHT,INDICATORDepartment of Defense$2.6KJul 13, 2016Jun 19, 2026
SPE4A626F096V8512125527!LAMP ASSEMBLYDepartment of Defense$2.7KMay 19, 2026Aug 11, 2026
SPE7M526P31378512097164!LIGHT EMITTING DIODDepartment of Defense$1.2KMay 7, 2026Aug 25, 2026
SPE7M226V28428512029927!LAMPHOLDERDepartment of Defense$4.1KApr 9, 2026Sep 8, 2026
SPE8E726P07058512028262!LIGHT,PANELDepartment of Defense$240Apr 8, 2026Apr 20, 2026
SPE7L726P20028512013273!BATTERY,STORAGEDepartment of Defense$9.5KMar 31, 2026Jul 24, 2026
SPE7M226P19818511992519!LIGHT EMITTING DIODDepartment of Defense$6.4KMar 26, 2026Aug 24, 2026
SPE5E218P09108505476891!SCREW,CAP,SOCKET HEDepartment of Defense$1.6KMay 8, 2018Jul 30, 2018

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedNov 27, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJul 28, 2005
Entity startMar 24, 1978

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
335139 — Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423620 — Household Appliances, Electric Housewares, and Consumer Electronics Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
DEBRA FREEDMANGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DEBRA FREEDMANAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DEBRA FREEDMANElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DEBRA FREEDMANAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 335139 — Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment Manufacturing
  • 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423620 — Household Appliances, Electric Housewares, and Consumer Electronics Merchant Wholesalers
Registered products and services
  • 6210 — Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
  • 6240 — Electric Lamps

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

AVIARMS SUPPORT CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing, 335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
12 awards

S I T CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing, 335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

EQUIPMENT PARTS SALES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing, 335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

TNL SALES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing, 335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

COMSACO, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing, 335139 — Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

STATZ CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing, 335139 — Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit