Federal contractor profile
CORPORATE INTERIOR SYSTEMS, INC.
UEI VV94CWDRVTD1CAGE 0ZYL2Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- CORPORATE INTERIOR SYSTEMS, INC.
- Registered location
- PHOENIX, AZ, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 423210 — Furniture Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Apr 9, 2025
Read company summary
CORPORATE INTERIOR SYSTEMS, INC. is associated with UEI VV94CWDRVTD1 and CAGE 0ZYL2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $54.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423210 (Furniture Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PHOENIX, AZ, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CORPORATE INTERIOR SYSTEMS, INC.
- UEI
- VV94CWDRVTD1
- CAGE
- 0ZYL2
- Registered address
- 3311 E BROADWAY RD, PHOENIX, AZ, 85040, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423210 — Furniture Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- May 28, 2026
- Initial registration
- Mar 11, 2002
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 1985
- SAM updated
- May 28, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 15, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- AZ, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $54,390 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing (NAICS 337214); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 12 AF SPACE FORCE FURNITURE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-52.4K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $-52.4K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA4887 56 CONS CC | $0 | 1 |
| FA4877 355 CONS PK | $-52.4K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing | $-52.4K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 7110 — Office Furniture | $-52.4K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-52.4K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| AZ | $-52.4K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $-52.4K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA487724P011212 AF SPACE FORCE FURNITURE | Department of Defense | $0 | Sep 4, 2024 | Apr 11, 2025 |
| FA488724P0119CES FURNITURE | Department of Defense | $54.4K | Sep 24, 2024 | Dec 2, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 28, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 11, 2002 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 1985 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 337211 — Wood Office Furniture Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423210 — Furniture Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 484210 — Used Household and Office Goods Moving | Not reported |
| 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage | Not reported |
| 493190 — Other Warehousing and Storage | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RYAN M DETLAFF | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LAURA PERRY | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| RYAN M DETLAFF | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LAURA PERRY | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing
- 337211 — Wood Office Furniture Manufacturing
- 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing
- 337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker Manufacturing
- 423210 — Furniture Merchant Wholesalers
- 484210 — Used Household and Office Goods Moving
- 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage
- 493190 — Other Warehousing and Storage
Registered products and services
- 7125 — Cabinets, Lockers, Bins, and Shelving
- 7195 — Miscellaneous Furniture and Fixtures
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit