Federal contractor profile

F G SAWMILL LLC

UEI VXQLZT5LSNP3CAGE 13EH4

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
F G SAWMILL LLC
Registered location
STILWELL, OK, USA
Primary NAICS
321113 — Sawmills
Latest award activity
Apr 28, 2026
Read company summary

F G SAWMILL LLC is associated with UEI VXQLZT5LSNP3 and CAGE 13EH4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $130.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Sawmill, Woodworking, and Paper Machinery Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 321113 (Sawmills). Its public SAM.gov registration lists STILWELL, OK, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$130.3K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
F G SAWMILL LLC
UEI
VXQLZT5LSNP3
CAGE
13EH4
Registered address
461549 HIGHWAY 51, STILWELL, OK, 74960, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
321113 — Sawmills
SAM activation
Jul 20, 2026
Initial registration
Jun 11, 2025
Entity start
Aug 11, 2015
SAM updated
Jul 20, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 17, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
OK, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $130,276 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Sawmill, Woodworking, and Paper Machinery Manufacturing (NAICS 333243); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: URGENT SOFTWOOD LUMBER, THREE DIMENSIONS: CLIN 0001 2X6X16, CLIN 0002 2X8X16, CLIN 0003 4X4X16. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$130.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$130.3K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$130.3K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W6QK ACC-RI$130.3K1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
5510 — Lumber and Related Basic Wood Materials$130.3K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$130.3K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OK$130.3K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$130.3K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W519TC26PA138URGENT SOFTWOOD LUMBER, THREE DIMENSIONS: CLIN 0001 2X6X16, CLIN 0002 2X8X16, CLIN 0003 4X4X16.Department of Defense$130.3KApr 21, 2026May 7, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 20, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationJun 11, 2025
Entity startAug 11, 2015

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
321113 — SawmillsNot reported
321920 — Wood Container and Pallet ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
FABIAN GARAYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
FABIAN GARAYElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
FELIX RUBIOAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 321113 — Sawmills
  • 321920 — Wood Container and Pallet Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MEREEN-JOHNSON LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333243 — Sawmill, Woodworking, and Paper Machinery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

KIJERO, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333243 — Sawmill, Woodworking, and Paper Machinery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

WURTH BAER SUPPLY CO

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333243 — Sawmill, Woodworking, and Paper Machinery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

VISTA MACHINES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333243 — Sawmill, Woodworking, and Paper Machinery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

FSR CONSULTING LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333243 — Sawmill, Woodworking, and Paper Machinery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

NUMERICALLY AUTOMATED CUTTING SYSTEMS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333243 — Sawmill, Woodworking, and Paper Machinery Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit