Federal contractor profile
ENCIRCLE NETWORK LLC
UEI W3EPK1NHXF11CAGE 101F8
Overview
- Legal name
- ENCIRCLE NETWORK LLC
- Registered location
- ORLANDO, FL, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 423120 — Motor Vehicle Supplies and New Parts Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Mar 16, 2026
Read company summary
ENCIRCLE NETWORK LLC is associated with UEI W3EPK1NHXF11 and CAGE 101F8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $22 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423120 (Motor Vehicle Supplies and New Parts Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ORLANDO, FL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ENCIRCLE NETWORK LLC
- UEI
- W3EPK1NHXF11
- CAGE
- 101F8
- Registered address
- 2047 LONG ST, ORLANDO, FL, 32805, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423120 — Motor Vehicle Supplies and New Parts Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Oct 7, 2025
- Initial registration
- Feb 13, 2025
- Entity start
- Aug 15, 2024
- SAM updated
- Oct 7, 2025
- Registration expires
- Oct 4, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- FL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $22 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing (NAICS 332722); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 8511971565!NUT,PLAIN,HEXAGON Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $22 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $22 | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA AVIATION | $22 | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing | $22 | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5310 — Nuts and Washers | $22 | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $22 | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $22 | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $22 | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE4A626PJ4588511971565!NUT,PLAIN,HEXAGON | Department of Defense | $8 | Mar 16, 2026 | Apr 6, 2026 |
| SPE4A626V04158511689959!WASHER,FLAT | Department of Defense | $14 | Oct 7, 2025 | Oct 27, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Oct 7, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 13, 2025 |
| Entity start | Aug 15, 2024 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 423120 — Motor Vehicle Supplies and New Parts Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 492110 — Couriers and Express Delivery Services | Not reported |
| 492210 — Local Messengers and Local Delivery | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JARCELYN K DORSEY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JARCELYN K DORSEY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 423120 — Motor Vehicle Supplies and New Parts Merchant Wholesalers
- 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers
- 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 492110 — Couriers and Express Delivery Services
- 492210 — Local Messengers and Local Delivery
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit