Federal contractor profile

RESTAURANT SUPPLY, LLC

UEI W4KQRRHYYW19CAGE 91CJ1Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
RESTAURANT SUPPLY, LLC
Registered location
CLEARWATER, FL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
459999 — All Other Miscellaneous Retailers
Latest award activity
Aug 25, 2026
Read company summary

RESTAURANT SUPPLY, LLC is associated with UEI W4KQRRHYYW19 and CAGE 91CJ1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $55.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Major Household Appliance Manufacturing; Heating Equipment (except Warm Air Furnaces) Manufacturing; Ship Building and Repairing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 459999 (All Other Miscellaneous Retailers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CLEARWATER, FL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$55.1K
Prime awards4
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration37.1%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
RESTAURANT SUPPLY, LLC
UEI
W4KQRRHYYW19
CAGE
91CJ1
Registered address
13031 US HIGHWAY 19 N, CLEARWATER, FL, 33764, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
459999 — All Other Miscellaneous Retailers
SAM activation
Mar 12, 2026
Initial registration
May 7, 2021
Entity start
Dec 18, 2020
SAM updated
Mar 12, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 10, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
FL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $55,110 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Major Household Appliance Manufacturing (NAICS 335220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: FRYER Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$55.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$34.9K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$20.4K
Change$14.5K
Growth+70.7%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MRPBS MINNEAPOLIS MN$20.4K1
FCI THREE RIVERS$17.7K1
SFLC PROCUREMENT BRANCH 2(00085)$17.0K1
DLA TROOP SUPPORT$2321
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$55.3K4
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
TX$20.4K1
FL$17.9K2
RI$17.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$34.9K3
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$20.4K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
70Z08526PLREP0290FRYERDepartment of Homeland Security$17.0KAug 25, 2026Sep 20, 2026
15B51626P00000110FY26 HOT WATER DISPENSERS AT FCI THREE RIVERS FOR INMATE POPULATIONDepartment of Justice$17.7KMay 28, 2026Sep 30, 2026
SPE3SE26P05628512048270!IMPELLADepartment of Defense$0Apr 23, 2026May 26, 2026
12639525P0325CLEVELAND RANGE MODEL NO. KEL60 KETTLE FOR HARLINGEN WORK UNITDepartment of Agriculture$20.4KSep 18, 2025Nov 17, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 12, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMay 7, 2021
Entity startDec 18, 2020

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
459999 — All Other Miscellaneous RetailersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JASON MANORGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
EAN DREWElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 459999 — All Other Miscellaneous Retailers
Registered products and services
  • 7310 — Food Cooking, Baking, and Serving Equipment
  • 7320 — Kitchen Equipment and Appliances
  • 7330 — Kitchen Hand Tools and Utensils

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

PUEBLO HOTEL SUPPLY CO

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333241 — Food Product Machinery Manufacturing, 335220 — Major Household Appliance Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

ALDEVRA LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333241 — Food Product Machinery Manufacturing, 335220 — Major Household Appliance Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

GOVERNMENT SALES, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333241 — Food Product Machinery Manufacturing, 335220 — Major Household Appliance Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

PORTABLE AIR GROUP LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333414 — Heating Equipment (except Warm Air Furnaces) Manufacturing, 335220 — Major Household Appliance Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

IFE GROUP

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333241 — Food Product Machinery Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
32 awards

CVK ENTERPRISES INC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333241 — Food Product Machinery Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
12 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit