Federal contractor profile

WELLER

UEI W554SH816KE7CAGE 97YH4

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
WELLER
Registered location
TONASKET, WA, USA
Primary NAICS
484110 — General Freight Trucking, Local
Latest award activity
Aug 27, 2026
Read company summary

WELLER is associated with UEI W554SH816KE7 and CAGE 97YH4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 7 prime awards totaling $298.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as General Automotive Repair. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 484110 (General Freight Trucking, Local). Its public SAM.gov registration lists TONASKET, WA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$298.5K
Prime awards7
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
WELLER
UEI
W554SH816KE7
CAGE
97YH4
Registered address
291 HIGHWAY 20, TONASKET, WA, 98855, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
484110 — General Freight Trucking, Local
SAM activation
Jul 7, 2026
Initial registration
Sep 11, 2021
Entity start
Aug 30, 2016
SAM updated
Jul 7, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 7, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
WA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 7 awards and $298,515 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include General Automotive Repair (NAICS 811111); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: WELLER IDSTF000214 E11 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$298.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 7 of 7 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$69.3K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$229.2K
Change$-160.0K
Growth-69.8%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Agriculture$298.5K7
Offices
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
811111 — General Automotive Repair$298.5K7
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
12569R23T7157$268.2K5
1202SB23T7629$20.8K1
12024B26T8066$9.5K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
WA$253.5K4
ID$30.3K2
OR$14.7K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$298.5K7

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
12024B26M1112WELLER IDSTF000214 E11Department of Agriculture$9.5KAug 27, 2026Aug 30, 2026
12569R26M0851WELLER WAOWF260406 E180Department of Agriculture$59.8KJul 26, 2026Aug 22, 2026
1202SB25M3310WELLER IDNCF000772 E120Department of Agriculture$20.8KSep 19, 2025Sep 26, 2025
12569R25M1840WELLER WAOWF000797 E346Department of Agriculture$64.8KSep 19, 2025Oct 18, 2025
12569R25M0718WELLER WAOWF000242 E201Department of Agriculture$94.4KJul 14, 2025Aug 27, 2025
12569R25M1208WELLER WAOWF000747 E57Department of Agriculture$34.5KSep 2, 2025Sep 16, 2025
12569R25M0034WELLER ORUMF000830 E81Department of Agriculture$14.7KOct 5, 2024Oct 11, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 7, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationSep 11, 2021
Entity startAug 30, 2016
SBA Certified Hub Zone FirmWithin reported dates

Expires Jun 30, 2029

SAM public SBA certification fields

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business, SBA Certified Hub Zone Firm. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
484110 — General Freight Trucking, LocalNot reported
484220 — Specialized Freight (except Used Goods) Trucking, LocalNot reported
811111 — General Automotive RepairNot reported
811114 — Specialized Automotive RepairNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
KATIE M WELLERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BRANDON J WELLERAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KATIE M WELLERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BRANDON J WELLERAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 484110 — General Freight Trucking, Local
  • 484220 — Specialized Freight (except Used Goods) Trucking, Local
  • 811111 — General Automotive Repair
  • 811114 — Specialized Automotive Repair

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MCCARLEY MICHAEL

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811111 — General Automotive Repair; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GREWELL WILLIAM

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811111 — General Automotive Repair; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ANTHONY D MOORE

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811111 — General Automotive Repair; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MICHAEL W BUTALA

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811111 — General Automotive Repair; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

FRAY EQUIPMENT REPAIR, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811111 — General Automotive Repair; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

FLAMECATCHERS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811111 — General Automotive Repair; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit