Federal contractor profile
MACHINE DEPOT LLC
UEI WA1JY4MBSMC3CAGE 9HZB3
Overview
- Legal name
- MACHINE DEPOT LLC
- Registered location
- JACKSONVILLE, FL, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 812310 — Coin-Operated Laundries and Drycleaners
- Latest award activity
- Jul 1, 2025
Read company summary
MACHINE DEPOT LLC is associated with UEI WA1JY4MBSMC3 and CAGE 9HZB3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $28.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Major Household Appliance Manufacturing; Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 812310 (Coin-Operated Laundries and Drycleaners). Its public SAM.gov registration lists JACKSONVILLE, FL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- MACHINE DEPOT LLC
- UEI
- WA1JY4MBSMC3
- CAGE
- 9HZB3
- Registered address
- 6703 RHODE ISLAND DR E, JACKSONVILLE, FL, 32209, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 812310 — Coin-Operated Laundries and Drycleaners
- SAM activation
- Sep 25, 2025
- Initial registration
- Mar 22, 2023
- Entity start
- Feb 16, 2022
- SAM updated
- Nov 18, 2025
- Registration expires
- Sep 23, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- FL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $28,882 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Major Household Appliance Manufacturing (NAICS 335220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: USNS MERCY (T-AH 19) STACK LAUNDRY DRYER Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $28.9K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $28.9K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MSCHQ NORFOLK | $19.5K | 1 |
| NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR JACKSONVILLE | $9.4K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 335220 — Major Household Appliance Manufacturing | $19.5K | 1 |
| 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing | $9.4K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 3510 — Laundry and Dry Cleaning Equipment | $19.5K | 1 |
| 7730 — Phonographs, Radios, and Television Sets: Home-Type | $9.4K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $28.9K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $28.9K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N3220525P5026USNS MERCY (T-AH 19) STACK LAUNDRY DRYER | Department of Defense | $19.5K | Jul 1, 2025 | Aug 26, 2025 |
| N6883625P0030TV MOUNTS | Department of Defense | $9.4K | Jan 16, 2025 | Feb 13, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 18, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 22, 2023 |
| Entity start | Feb 16, 2022 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334112 — Computer Storage Device Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334118 — Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423420 — Office Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423740 — Refrigeration Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services | Not reported |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | Not reported |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | Not reported |
| 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services | Not reported |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | Not reported |
| 611420 — Computer Training | Not reported |
| 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| 812310 — Coin-Operated Laundries and Drycleaners | Not reported |
| 812320 — Drycleaning and Laundry Services (except Coin-Operated) | Not reported |
| 812331 — Linen Supply | Not reported |
| 812332 — Industrial Launderers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EPHRAIM GOTTLIEB | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| EPHRAIM GOTTLIEB | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing
- 334112 — Computer Storage Device Manufacturing
- 334118 — Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing
- 423420 — Office Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers
- 423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 423740 — Refrigeration Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services
- 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
- 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
- 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services
- 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
- 611420 — Computer Training
- 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
- 812310 — Coin-Operated Laundries and Drycleaners
- 812320 — Drycleaning and Laundry Services (except Coin-Operated)
- 812331 — Linen Supply
- 812332 — Industrial Launderers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit