Overview
- Legal name
- BTE TECHNOLOGIES, LLC
- Registered location
- HANOVER, MD, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Jul 17, 2026
Read company summary
BTE TECHNOLOGIES, LLC is associated with UEI WGHTD4Y4ERF9 and CAGE 0BF26 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $221.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334510 (Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HANOVER, MD, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- BTE TECHNOLOGIES, LLC
- UEI
- WGHTD4Y4ERF9
- CAGE
- 0BF26
- Registered address
- 7455 NEW RIDGE RD STE L, HANOVER, MD, 21076, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jul 11, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jan 16, 2002
- Entity start
- Mar 26, 2019
- SAM updated
- Jul 11, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 9, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MD, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $221,411 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing (NAICS 334510); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: BTE SIMULATOR II Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $160.9K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $60.5K |
| Change | $100.4K |
| Growth | +165.9% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $160.9K | 3 |
| Department of Defense | $60.5K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 247-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 7 (36C247) | $71.5K | 1 |
| W40M MRC0 WEST | $60.5K | 1 |
| 262-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 22 (36C262) | $54.2K | 1 |
| 245-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 5 (36C245) | $35.2K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing | $221.4K | 4 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies | $221.4K | 4 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 36F79720D0206 | $221.4K | 4 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $221.4K | 4 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $221.4K | 4 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C24526F0305BTE SIMULATOR II | Department of Veterans Affairs | $35.2K | Jul 17, 2026 | Oct 16, 2026 |
| 36C24726F0228PRIMUS OS CHAIR | Department of Veterans Affairs | $71.5K | Jul 1, 2026 | Oct 31, 2026 |
| 36C26226N0574FULL-SUITE TESTING SYSTEM | Department of Veterans Affairs | $54.2K | May 4, 2026 | Aug 31, 2026 |
| W81K0025FA112EVALTECH 900MHZ 120V | Department of Defense | $60.5K | Sep 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 11, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 16, 2002 |
| Entity start | Mar 26, 2019 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 621340 — Offices of Physical, Occupational and Speech Therapists, and Audiologists | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOBI WEIGHTMAN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JIM EICHELMAN | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JAMES EICHELMAN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing
- 621340 — Offices of Physical, Occupational and Speech Therapists, and Audiologists
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Reported subsidiary tree
Ownership follows reported parent UEIs.
- EMERSON ELECTRIC COUEI MKRBJA6JXXS7
- ASPEN TECHNOLOGY, INC.UEI UKP9XPKMCGT5
- BTE TECHNOLOGIES, LLCUEI WGHTD4Y4ERF9
- COOPER-ATKINS CORPORATIONUEI J8DGEDEZF9L5
- EMERSON PROCESS MANAGEMENT POWER & WATER SOLUTIONS, INC.UEI SXN4KTNMCGN3
- FLEXIM AMERICAS CORPORATIONUEI ZRQ5VQ7YEEF8
- HIGH VOLTAGE MAINTENANCE CORPUEI WXFUN12KVXN1
- MICRO MOTION, INC.UEI TNSDHD2TK5E4
- N H RESEARCH, LLCUEI FE9VPBJFTZ33
- NATIONAL INSTRUMENTS CORPUEI LKXHMX1K3AC5
- ETTUS RESEARCH LLCUEI F3B4LHULTYT1
- OPEN SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL INCUEI HAHTZNVTDTA9
Corporate family
Reported ownership links. Award and funding explorers can include this family.
| Legal entity | Reported parent UEI | Source loaded |
|---|---|---|
| EMERSON ELECTRIC CO | — | Sep 2, 2026 |
| ASPEN TECHNOLOGY, INC. | MKRBJA6JXXS7 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| BTE TECHNOLOGIES, LLC | MKRBJA6JXXS7 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| COOPER-ATKINS CORPORATION | MKRBJA6JXXS7 | Sep 19, 2026 |
| EMERSON PROCESS MANAGEMENT POWER & WATER SOLUTIONS, INC. | MKRBJA6JXXS7 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| ETTUS RESEARCH LLC | LKXHMX1K3AC5 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| FLEXIM AMERICAS CORPORATION | MKRBJA6JXXS7 | Sep 2, 2026 |
| HIGH VOLTAGE MAINTENANCE CORP | MKRBJA6JXXS7 | Sep 2, 2026 |
| MICRO MOTION, INC. | MKRBJA6JXXS7 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| N H RESEARCH, LLC | MKRBJA6JXXS7 | Sep 19, 2026 |
| NATIONAL INSTRUMENTS CORP | MKRBJA6JXXS7 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| OPEN SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL INC | MKRBJA6JXXS7 | Sep 26, 2026 |
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit