Federal contractor profile

EMPOWERING TO CONQUER INC

UEI WL2MLXVBGCY3CAGE 7E4E3

Active
Veteran Owned Business

Overview

Legal name
EMPOWERING TO CONQUER INC
Registered location
SAINT LOUIS, MO, USA
Primary NAICS
541613 — Marketing Consulting Services
Latest award activity
Jul 18, 2016
Read company summary

EMPOWERING TO CONQUER INC is associated with UEI WL2MLXVBGCY3 and CAGE 7E4E3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $936 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541613 (Marketing Consulting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SAINT LOUIS, MO, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$936
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
EMPOWERING TO CONQUER INC
UEI
WL2MLXVBGCY3
CAGE
7E4E3
Registered address
2730 N EUCLID AVE, SAINT LOUIS, MO, 63113, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541613 — Marketing Consulting Services
SAM activation
Jun 26, 2026
Initial registration
Jun 15, 2015
Entity start
Jun 15, 2015
SAM updated
Jun 26, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 25, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MO, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $936 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing (NAICS 332722); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8503441402!SCREW Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$936
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$9361
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA AVIATION$9361
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
5305 — Screws$9361
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$9361
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MO$9361
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$9361

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE5E216V80878503441402!SCREWDepartment of Defense$936Jul 18, 2016Nov 28, 2016

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 26, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJun 15, 2015
Entity startJun 15, 2015

Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
541612 — Human Resources Consulting ServicesNot reported
541613 — Marketing Consulting ServicesNot reported
541870 — Advertising Material Distribution ServicesNot reported
611710 — Educational Support ServicesNot reported
813110 — Religious OrganizationsNot reported
813410 — Civic and Social OrganizationsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
WILFERT LEEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
WILFERT LEEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services
  • 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services
  • 541870 — Advertising Material Distribution Services
  • 611710 — Educational Support Services
  • 813110 — Religious Organizations
  • 813410 — Civic and Social Organizations

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

IBIDE CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

JGILS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GENERAL DYNAMICS LAND SYSTEMS - CANADA CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

TVL 22 LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

FABRICATION SPECIALTY INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit