Federal contractor profile

AHSEETLOGISTICS360 LLC

UEI WLSNUNLQFT35CAGE 151G3

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
AHSEETLOGISTICS360 LLC
Registered location
COUNTRY CLUB HILLS, IL, USA
Primary NAICS
423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Feb 23, 2026
Read company summary

AHSEETLOGISTICS360 LLC is associated with UEI WLSNUNLQFT35 and CAGE 151G3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $273 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Engine Equipment Manufacturing; Cutting Tool and Machine Tool Accessory Manufacturing; Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423440 (Other Commercial Equipment Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists COUNTRY CLUB HILLS, IL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$273
Prime awards4
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
AHSEETLOGISTICS360 LLC
UEI
WLSNUNLQFT35
CAGE
151G3
Registered address
18058 JUNEWAY CT, COUNTRY CLUB HILLS, IL, 60478, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Sep 29, 2025
Initial registration
Aug 27, 2025
Entity start
Aug 14, 2025
SAM updated
Sep 29, 2025
Registration expires
Sep 25, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
IL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $273 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Engine Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 333618); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8511934588!CENTER,LATHE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$273
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$273
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$2734
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA LAND AND MARITIME$2732
DLA LAND AND MARITIME$01
DLA TROOP SUPPORT$01
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$2734
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
IL$2734
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$2734

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE8E526P06688511934588!CENTER,LATHEDepartment of Defense$0Feb 20, 2026Mar 23, 2026
SPE7M126V57778511899471!HEAD,FLUID FILTERDepartment of Defense$273Feb 3, 2026Mar 5, 2026
SPE7L326P09438511755681!SEAL,NONMETALLIC SPDepartment of Defense$0Nov 17, 2025Dec 17, 2025
SPE7M126V23838511760111!SEAL,NONMETALLIC SPDepartment of Defense$0Nov 17, 2025Dec 17, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedSep 29, 2025
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationAug 27, 2025
Entity startAug 14, 2025

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
336411 — Aircraft ManufacturingNot reported
336412 — Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts ManufacturingNot reported
336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
336414 — Guided Missile and Space Vehicle ManufacturingNot reported
339999 — All Other Miscellaneous ManufacturingNot reported
423420 — Office Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423620 — Household Appliances, Electric Housewares, and Consumer Electronics Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423710 — Hardware Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423740 — Refrigeration Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423810 — Construction and Mining (except Oil Well) Machinery and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423850 — Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424110 — Printing and Writing Paper Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424120 — Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424210 — Drugs and Druggists' Sundries Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424340 — Footwear Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424350 — Clothing and Clothing Accessories Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424410 — General Line Grocery Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424420 — Packaged Frozen Food Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424950 — Paint, Varnish, and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424990 — Other Miscellaneous Nondurable Goods Merchant WholesalersNot reported
488190 — Other Support Activities for Air TransportationNot reported
541214 — Payroll ServicesNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
TEESHA COLEMANGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TEESHA COLEMANElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 336411 — Aircraft Manufacturing
  • 336412 — Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing
  • 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
  • 336414 — Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Manufacturing
  • 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing
  • 423420 — Office Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423620 — Household Appliances, Electric Housewares, and Consumer Electronics Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423740 — Refrigeration Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423810 — Construction and Mining (except Oil Well) Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423850 — Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424110 — Printing and Writing Paper Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424120 — Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424210 — Drugs and Druggists' Sundries Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424340 — Footwear Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424350 — Clothing and Clothing Accessories Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424410 — General Line Grocery Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424420 — Packaged Frozen Food Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424950 — Paint, Varnish, and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424990 — Other Miscellaneous Nondurable Goods Merchant Wholesalers
  • 488190 — Other Support Activities for Air Transportation
  • 541214 — Payroll Services
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
  • 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333515 — Cutting Tool and Machine Tool Accessory Manufacturing, 333618 — Other Engine Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

STATZ CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333515 — Cutting Tool and Machine Tool Accessory Manufacturing, 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

PHOENIX TRADING INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333515 — Cutting Tool and Machine Tool Accessory Manufacturing, 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333618 — Other Engine Equipment Manufacturing, 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
155 awards

GOVPARTS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333515 — Cutting Tool and Machine Tool Accessory Manufacturing, 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

MIDWAY INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333515 — Cutting Tool and Machine Tool Accessory Manufacturing, 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit