Federal contractor profile
DM CONSULTING, INC.
UEI WLWNMKZMRNX3CAGE 1YJM1
Overview
- Legal name
- DM CONSULTING, INC.
- Also known as
- D M CONSULTING INC
- Registered location
- SAN DIEGO, CA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 488310 — Port and Harbor Operations
- Latest award activity
- Mar 6, 2025
Read company summary
DM CONSULTING, INC. is associated with UEI WLWNMKZMRNX3 and CAGE 1YJM1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $30.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Vocational Rehabilitation Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 488310 (Port and Harbor Operations). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SAN DIEGO, CA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- DM CONSULTING, INC.
- Doing business as
- D M CONSULTING INC
- UEI
- WLWNMKZMRNX3
- CAGE
- 1YJM1
- Registered address
- 12316 DORMOUSE RD, SAN DIEGO, CA, 92129, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 488310 — Port and Harbor Operations
- SAM activation
- Jul 3, 2026
- Initial registration
- May 17, 2002
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 2003
- SAM updated
- Jul 3, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 1, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- CA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $30.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $30.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR PUGET SOUND | $30.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 624310 — Vocational Rehabilitation Services | $30.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U099 — Other Education and Training Services | $30.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $30.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $30.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $30.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0040625P0299DRY DOCK TRNG | Department of Defense | $30.0K | Mar 6, 2025 | Apr 30, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 3, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 17, 2002 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 2003 |
Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing | Not reported |
| 488310 — Port and Harbor Operations | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALEXANDER STIGLICH | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JOSEPH STIGLICH | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ALEXANDER STIGLICH | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JOSEPH STIGLICH | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing
- 488310 — Port and Harbor Operations
Registered products and services
- H119 — Quality Control Services: Ships, Small Craft, Pontoons, and Floating Docks
- H219 — Equipment and Materials Testing: Ships, Small Craft, Pontoons, and Floating Docks
- J019 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Ships, Small Craft, Pontoons, and Floating Docks
- K019 — Modification of Equipment: Ships, Small Craft, Pontoons, and Floating Docks
- N019 — Installation of Equipment: Ships, Small Craft, Pontoons, and Floating Docks
- W019 — Lease or Rental of Equipment: Ships, Small Craft, Pontoons, and Floating Docks
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit