Federal contractor profile

BEACH FORD, INC.

UEI WQJQFM3VAMF7CAGE 18HV6Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
BEACH FORD, INC.
Also known as
BEACH FORD OF SUFFOLK
Registered location
VIRGINIA BCH, VA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
441110 — New Car Dealers
Latest award activity
Aug 17, 2026
Read company summary

BEACH FORD, INC. is associated with UEI WQJQFM3VAMF7 and CAGE 18HV6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $4.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as General Automotive Repair. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 441110 (New Car Dealers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists VIRGINIA BCH, VA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$4.2K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
BEACH FORD, INC.
Doing business as
BEACH FORD OF SUFFOLK
UEI
WQJQFM3VAMF7
CAGE
18HV6
Registered address
2717 VIRGINIA BEACH BLVD, VIRGINIA BCH, VA, 23452, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
441110 — New Car Dealers
SAM activation
Jan 30, 2026
Initial registration
Jan 22, 2026
Entity start
May 20, 1953
SAM updated
Feb 2, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 22, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
VA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $4,204 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include General Automotive Repair (NAICS 811111); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: VEHICLE REPAIR Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$4.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$4.2K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Homeland Security$4.2K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
BORDER ENFORCEMENT CONTRACTING DIVISION$4.2K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
811111 — General Automotive Repair$4.2K1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$4.2K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
VA$4.2K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$4.2K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
70B03C26P00000183VEHICLE REPAIRDepartment of Homeland Security$4.2KAug 17, 2026Aug 31, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 2, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJan 22, 2026
Entity startMay 20, 1953

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
441110 — New Car DealersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
TAYLOR SHORTGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TAYLOR SHORTElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 441110 — New Car Dealers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

LAAKE ENTERPRISES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811111 — General Automotive Repair; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

USA AMBULANCE BUS & TRUCKS CENTER, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811111 — General Automotive Repair; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

A 1 AUTO BODY SHOP LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811111 — General Automotive Repair; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

PERFORMANCE PAINT & BODY, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811111 — General Automotive Repair; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

RYDELL AUTO CENTER INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811111 — General Automotive Repair; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

KWAIK AUTO BODY, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811111 — General Automotive Repair; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit