Federal contractor profile
LHDTSV LLC
UEI WQTALJJJ9BA9CAGE 8K0H9
Overview
- Legal name
- LHDTSV LLC
- Registered location
- HERNDON, VA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)
- Latest award activity
- Jul 6, 2026
Read company summary
LHDTSV LLC is associated with UEI WQTALJJJ9BA9 and CAGE 8K0H9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $114.3M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Commerce. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561621 (Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HERNDON, VA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- LHDTSV LLC
- UEI
- WQTALJJJ9BA9
- CAGE
- 8K0H9
- Registered address
- 2553 DULLES VIEW DR, HERNDON, VA, 20171, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)
- SAM activation
- Nov 26, 2025
- Initial registration
- Apr 8, 2020
- Entity start
- Mar 2, 2020
- SAM updated
- Nov 26, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 24, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Sep 30
- Place of incorporation
- VA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $114,279,272 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services (NAICS 518210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: PATENT TECHNICAL SERVICES COMPETITION FOR A CONTRACT AWARD OF A BASE PERIOD AND 4 OPTIONAL PERIODS. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $-111.1K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $24.7M |
| Change | $-24.8M |
| Growth | -100.5% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Commerce | $114.3M | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DEPT OF COMMERCE PTO | $114.3M | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services | $114.3M | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R702 — Data Collection Services | $114.3M | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $114.3M | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $114.3M | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $114.3M | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1333BJ21C00150003PATENT TECHNICAL SERVICES COMPETITION FOR A CONTRACT AWARD OF A BASE PERIOD AND 4 OPTIONAL PERIODS. | Department of Commerce | $114.3M | Sep 30, 2021 | Sep 29, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 26, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 8, 2020 |
| Entity start | Mar 2, 2020 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services | Not reported |
| 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services | Not reported |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | Not reported |
| 561410 — Document Preparation Services | Not reported |
| 561499 — All Other Business Support Services | Not reported |
| 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths) | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREGORY PETERSEN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SHARON MILLER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services
- 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
- 561410 — Document Preparation Services
- 561499 — All Other Business Support Services
- 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit