Federal contractor profile

MODERN PROSPECTS LLC

UEI WQYYCNR1WSR6CAGE 9V1P4

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
MODERN PROSPECTS LLC
Registered location
PHOENIXVILLE, PA, USA
Primary NAICS
236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
Latest award activity
Feb 9, 2026
Read company summary

MODERN PROSPECTS LLC is associated with UEI WQYYCNR1WSR6 and CAGE 9V1P4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $634.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Transportation. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236116 (New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PHOENIXVILLE, PA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$634.5K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
MODERN PROSPECTS LLC
UEI
WQYYCNR1WSR6
CAGE
9V1P4
Registered address
2 BARN OWL CT, PHOENIXVILLE, PA, 19460, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
SAM activation
Mar 10, 2026
Initial registration
Apr 6, 2024
Entity start
Sep 29, 2023
SAM updated
Mar 10, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 7, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
PA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $634,500 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction (NAICS 237310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: QKA CATTLE GUARD REPLACEMENT Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$634.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$44.5K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$0
Change$44.5K
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Transportation$634.5K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
697DCK REGIONAL ACQUISITIONS SVCS$634.5K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction$634.5K1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$634.5K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
HI$634.5K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$634.5K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
697DCK24C00296QKA CATTLE GUARD REPLACEMENTDepartment of Transportation$634.5KAug 21, 2024Mar 27, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 10, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationApr 6, 2024
Entity startSep 29, 2023

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)Not reported
236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)Not reported
236117 — New Housing For-Sale BuildersNot reported
238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior ContractorsNot reported
238350 — Finish Carpentry ContractorsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
TONY SHABANGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TONY SHABANElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
  • 236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
  • 236117 — New Housing For-Sale Builders
  • 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
  • 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

WEST COAST CONTRACTORS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

REHBEIN ENTERPRISES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

YORKSHIRE INDUSTRIES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

ASPHALT SURFACE TECHNOLOGIES CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

JAL CONSTRUCTION, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BLOW & COTE, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit