Federal contractor profile

10X ENGINEERED MATERIALS LLC

UEI X19FZHU2Q833CAGE 8HXS1Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
10X ENGINEERED MATERIALS LLC
Registered location
WABASH, IN, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
327910 — Abrasive Product Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jun 6, 2022
Read company summary

10X ENGINEERED MATERIALS LLC is associated with UEI X19FZHU2Q833 and CAGE 8HXS1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $232.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Abrasive Product Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 327910 (Abrasive Product Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WABASH, IN, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$232.2K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
10X ENGINEERED MATERIALS LLC
UEI
X19FZHU2Q833
CAGE
8HXS1
Registered address
1162 MANCHESTER AVE, WABASH, IN, 46992, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
327910 — Abrasive Product Manufacturing
SAM activation
Oct 10, 2025
Initial registration
Mar 6, 2020
Entity start
Feb 1, 2018
SAM updated
Oct 10, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 8, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
IN, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $232,203 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Abrasive Product Manufacturing (NAICS 327910); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: GRIT Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$232.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$232.2K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA MARITIME - PORTSMOUTH$232.2K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
327910 — Abrasive Product Manufacturing$232.2K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
5350 — Abrasive Materials$232.2K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$232.2K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
IN$232.2K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$232.2K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPMYM322P3011GRITDepartment of Defense$232.2KMar 29, 2022Jun 30, 2022

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 10, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMar 6, 2020
Entity startFeb 1, 2018

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
327910 — Abrasive Product ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
CARRIE GILLENWATERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JACOB VAILLANCOURTAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CARRIE GILLENWATERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 327910 — Abrasive Product Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

STANLEY INDUSTRIES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 327910 — Abrasive Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

VETERAN EQUIPMENT SALES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 327910 — Abrasive Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

ORDNANCE TECHNOLOGY SERVICE, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 327910 — Abrasive Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ARONSON-CAMPBELL INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 327910 — Abrasive Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

HOOSIER INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 327910 — Abrasive Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GULF FASTENER, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 327910 — Abrasive Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit