Overview
- Legal name
- SUPPLYSOURCE DC, LLC
- Also known as
- REDISTRICT
- Registered location
- ALEXANDRIA, VA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 423210 — Furniture Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Sep 12, 2026
Read company summary
SUPPLYSOURCE DC, LLC is associated with UEI X3L8KGR5R1C7 and CAGE 6Y5G2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 148 prime awards totaling $20.9M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Energy. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing; Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker Manufacturing; General Warehousing and Storage. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423210 (Furniture Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ALEXANDRIA, VA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Sep 28, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- SUPPLYSOURCE DC, LLC
- Doing business as
- REDISTRICT
- UEI
- X3L8KGR5R1C7
- CAGE
- 6Y5G2
- Registered address
- 66 CANAL CENTER PLZ STE 310, ALEXANDRIA, VA, 22314, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423210 — Furniture Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Apr 13, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jul 18, 2013
- Entity start
- Nov 11, 2007
- SAM updated
- Apr 13, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 2, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- PA, USA
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Transaction history is not available in the loaded data. Annual funding is not estimated from current award totals.
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70T01026F7668N037FURNITURE AND ANCILLARY SERVICES FOR TSA AT MCKINNEY NATIONAL AIRPORT (TKI) | Department of Homeland Security | $34.7K | Sep 11, 2026 | Sep 10, 2027 |
| 70CMSW26FC0000106THIS AWARD PROCURES OFFICE FURNITURE, INSTALLATION, AND ASSOCIATED SERVICES FOR ENFORCEMENT AND REMOVAL OPERATIONS. | Department of Homeland Security | $73.2K | Sep 11, 2026 | Dec 31, 2026 |
| 70SBUR26F00000300FUNDING FOR FURNITURE DESIGN FOR ERGONOMIC TASK SEATS AT USCIS HEADQUARTERS. PM: HANNAH KIM 240-564-3052 USCIS HEADQUARTERS 5900 CAPITAL GATEWAY DRIVE CAMP SPRINGS, MARYLAND 20588 | Department of Homeland Security | $34.1K | Sep 14, 2026 | Dec 17, 2026 |
| 50310226F0054PLRO TI PROJECT FOR THE PURCHASE OF DESKS | Securities and Exchange Commission | $314.5K | Jun 18, 2026 | Dec 23, 2026 |
| 70FBR426F00000054THIS FIRM FIXED PRICE BLANKET PURCHASE AGREEMENT CALL ORDER IS TO PROCURE FOUR (4) WORKSTATIONS FOR EXTERNAL AFFAIRS POTENTIAL NEW HIRES IN SUPPORT OF REGION 4. | Department of Homeland Security | $58.0K | Sep 8, 2026 | Dec 7, 2026 |
| 50310226F0085FURNITURE FOR CHRO LEASE RENEWAL OUT PROJECT. | Securities and Exchange Commission | $1.2M | Jul 1, 2026 | Jun 30, 2027 |
| 70CMSW25FC0000125THIS AWARD PROCURES OFFICE FURNITURE AND ASSOCIATED SERVICES FOR HOMELAND SECURITY INVESTIGATIONS IN FAIRFAX, VA. | Department of Homeland Security | $95.7K | Sep 22, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 |
| 70Z03326FSEAT0034NEW WORKSTATIONS FOR BASE SEATTLE NED, PHASE 3. | Department of Homeland Security | $73.9K | Nov 23, 2026 | Jan 22, 2027 |
| 70FBR426F00000053THIS FIRM FIXED PRICE BLANKET PURCHASE AGREEMENT CALL ORDER IS TO PROCURE FOUR (4) WORKSTATIONS FOR EXTERNAL AFFAIRS POTENTIAL NEW HIRES IN SUPPORT OF REGION 4. | Department of Homeland Security | $24.8K | Aug 28, 2026 | Nov 27, 2026 |
| 70FBR426F00000051THIS BLANKET PURCHASE AGREEMENT CALL ORDER IS TO PROCURE SIX (6) WORKSTATIONS AND ONE (1) SIT -STAND DESK TO SUPPORT THE NEWLY ESTABLISHED ANALYST BRANCH AND BRANCH CHIEF IN… | Department of Homeland Security | $36.8K | Aug 27, 2026 | Nov 26, 2026 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 13, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 18, 2013 |
| Entity start | Nov 11, 2007 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 314110 — Carpet and Rug Mills | Not reported |
| 337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 337211 — Wood Office Furniture Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423210 — Furniture Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 449110 — Furniture Retailers | Not reported |
| 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage | Not reported |
| 541410 — Interior Design Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERIN DAVISON | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| NICK THOMPSON | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ERIN DAVISON | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 314110 — Carpet and Rug Mills
- 337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing
- 337211 — Wood Office Furniture Manufacturing
- 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing
- 337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker Manufacturing
- 423210 — Furniture Merchant Wholesalers
- 449110 — Furniture Retailers
- 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage
- 541410 — Interior Design Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
No official subaward rows are loaded, so Acorn does not claim known teaming relationships.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit