Federal contractor profile
ASHRIDGE INC
UEI XBSEBN2FMKA6CAGE 1L6E8
Overview
- Legal name
- ASHRIDGE INC
- Registered location
- BONNEAU, SC, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
- Latest award activity
- Nov 4, 2025
Read company summary
ASHRIDGE INC is associated with UEI XBSEBN2FMKA6 and CAGE 1L6E8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $14.2M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 237990 (Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BONNEAU, SC, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ASHRIDGE INC
- UEI
- XBSEBN2FMKA6
- CAGE
- 1L6E8
- Registered address
- 1418 SPRING GROVE RD, BONNEAU, SC, 29431, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
- SAM activation
- Feb 18, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jul 31, 2001
- Entity start
- Nov 1, 1996
- SAM updated
- Feb 18, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 16, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Sep 30
- Place of incorporation
- SC, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $14,175,762 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction (NAICS 237990); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: JONES OYSTERBED ISLAND (JOI) DREDGED MATERIAL CONTAINMENT AREA (DMCA) DIKE RAISING AND WEIR IMPROVEMENTS SAVANNAH HARBOR, JASPER COUNTY, SOUTH CAROLINA Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $0 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-121.3K |
| Change | $121.3K |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $-121.3K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W074 ENDIST SAVANNAH | $-121.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | $-121.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Y1PZ — CONSTRUCTION OF OTHER NON-BUILDING FACILITIES | $-121.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-121.3K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SC | $-121.3K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $-121.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W912HN22C5004JONES OYSTERBED ISLAND (JOI) DREDGED MATERIAL CONTAINMENT AREA (DMCA) DIKE RAISING AND WEIR IMPROVEMENTS SAVANNAH HARBOR, JASPER COUNTY, SOUTH CAROLINA | Department of Defense | $14.2M | Aug 16, 2022 | Jun 2, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 18, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 31, 2001 |
| Entity start | Nov 1, 1996 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | Not reported |
| 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors | Not reported |
| 561730 — Landscaping Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIKE BROWN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KAY BROWN | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MIKE BROWN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KAY BROWN | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
- 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
- 561730 — Landscaping Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit