Federal contractor profile

CHALMERS FORD, INC.

UEI XGJ4P1JYCB66CAGE 6HX15Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
CHALMERS FORD, INC.
Registered location
RIO RANCHO, NM, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
441110 — New Car Dealers
Latest award activity
Apr 24, 2026
Read company summary

CHALMERS FORD, INC. is associated with UEI XGJ4P1JYCB66 and CAGE 6HX15 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 5 prime awards totaling $1.0M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Motor Vehicle Body Manufacturing; All Other Support Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 441110 (New Car Dealers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists RIO RANCHO, NM, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.0M
Prime awards5
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration97.7%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CHALMERS FORD, INC.
UEI
XGJ4P1JYCB66
CAGE
6HX15
Registered address
2500 RIO RANCHO BLVD SE, RIO RANCHO, NM, 87124, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
441110 — New Car Dealers
SAM activation
Nov 19, 2025
Initial registration
Aug 31, 2011
Entity start
Jan 1, 1996
SAM updated
Nov 19, 2025
Registration expires
Nov 19, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NM, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 5 awards and $1,007,913 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include 336112 (NAICS 336112); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: ABDFIRE-PURCH. & INST. 3 LIGHT PACKAGES Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$123.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 5 of 5 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$10.5K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$34.4K
Change$-23.9K
Growth-69.5%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Agriculture$100.1K4
Department of the Interior$23.1K1
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
127EAV21A0010$65.7K3
Unclassified$57.6K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
AZ$65.7K2
CA$34.4K1
ID$23.1K1
NM$01
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$88.8K4
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$34.4K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
140L3726P0035ABDFIRE-PURCH. & INST. 3 LIGHT PACKAGESDepartment of the Interior$23.1KApr 24, 2026May 30, 2026
127EAU24F0026UPFIT 6 ARIZONA VEHICLES WITH RED LIGHTS, SIREN, AND FIRE STRIPING PER FS SPECIFICATIONSDepartment of Agriculture$78.3KMay 21, 2024Feb 6, 2026
127EAU24F0001PHOENIX AZ- UPFIT FORD AND CHEVROLET PICKUP TRUCKS, UTILITY BED TRUCKS AND SUVS FOR THE FIRE PROGRAM IN THE SOUTHWESTERN REGION.Department of Agriculture$506.5KMar 12, 2024Feb 4, 2026
127EAT24P0042OUTFIT NINE FIRE UTILTY TRUCKS AND ONE FIRE DOZER TRASPORT TRUCK TO EMERGECY RESPONCE FIRE VEHICLES PER FOREST SERVICE SPECIFICATIONDepartment of Agriculture$174.2KJun 25, 2024Feb 28, 2025
127EAV23F0022UPFIT FIRE COMMAND VEHICLES FOR THE CARSON, CIBOLA AND SANTA FE FORESTS FY23Department of Agriculture$225.8KApr 27, 2023Jun 1, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedNov 19, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationAug 31, 2011
Entity startJan 1, 1996

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
441110 — New Car DealersNot reported
441120 — Used Car DealersNot reported
811111 — General Automotive RepairNot reported
811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
811191 — Automotive Oil Change and Lubrication ShopsNot reported
811198 — All Other Automotive Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JOHN GRANGERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ANDY STREBEAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOHN GRANGERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ANDY STREBEAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 441110 — New Car Dealers
  • 441120 — Used Car Dealers
  • 811111 — General Automotive Repair
  • 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance
  • 811191 — Automotive Oil Change and Lubrication Shops
  • 811198 — All Other Automotive Repair and Maintenance

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

TANANA ADVENTURE SPORTS, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336112, 336211 — Motor Vehicle Body Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

FEDERAL CONTRACTS LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336112; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
173 awards

GAITHERSBURG FARMERS SUPPLY, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336112. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
22 awards

ALL AMERICAN TRAILER CONNECTION ,INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336112. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
20 awards

CPL INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336112. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
16 awards

MACGYVER SOLUTIONS, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336112. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
51 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit