Overview
- Legal name
- GENERAL STARLIGHT CO. INC.
- Registered location
- WOODBRIDGE, ON, CAN
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Oct 1, 2024
Read company summary
GENERAL STARLIGHT CO. INC. is associated with UEI XHMKCG4LUDU6 and CAGE L3319 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $24.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333310 (Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WOODBRIDGE, ON, CAN.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- GENERAL STARLIGHT CO. INC.
- UEI
- XHMKCG4LUDU6
- CAGE
- L3319
- Registered address
- 120 WHITMORE RD, WOODBRIDGE, ON, L4L 6A5, CAN
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jun 11, 2026
- Initial registration
- Nov 25, 2003
- Entity start
- Jul 15, 1994
- SAM updated
- Jun 11, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 11, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Aug 31
- Place of incorporation
- CAN
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $24,184 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include 333314 (NAICS 333314); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: NIGHT VISION EQUIPMENT, EMITTED AND REFLECTED RADIATION Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $24.2K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $24.2K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA4661 7 CONS CD | $24.2K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 333314 | $24.2K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5855 — Night Vision Equipment, Emitted and Reflected Radiation | $24.2K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 47QSWA21D008F | $24.2K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $24.2K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $24.2K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA466125FG014NIGHT VISION EQUIPMENT, EMITTED AND REFLECTED RADIATION | Department of Defense | $24.2K | Oct 1, 2024 | Sep 30, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 11, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Nov 25, 2003 |
| Entity start | Jul 15, 1994 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423410 — Photographic Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIMON CHENDEROVITCH | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SIMON CHENDEROVITCH | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SIMON CHENDEROVITCH | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SIMON CHENDEROVITCH | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing
- 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
- 334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing
- 423410 — Photographic Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
Registered products and services
- 1240 — Optical Sighting and Ranging Equipment
- 5855 — Night Vision Equipment, Emitted and Reflected Radiation
- 5980 — Optoelectronic Devices and Associated Hardware
- 5999 — Miscellaneous Electrical and Electronic Components
- 6150 — Miscellaneous Electric Power and Distribution Equipment
- 6760 — Photographic Equipment and Accessories
- 8465 — Individual Equipment
- AB14 — COMMUNITY AND REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT R&D SERVICES; COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT; R&D ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES
- AB15 — COMMUNITY & REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT R&D SVCS; COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT; R&D FACILITIES & MAJ EQUIP
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit