Federal contractor profile

BIONIC PROSTHETICS AND ORTHOTICS GROUP LLC

UEI XL3FAJD45PE5CAGE 9WBH6Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
BIONIC PROSTHETICS AND ORTHOTICS GROUP LLC
Registered location
ELKHART, IN, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Aug 19, 2026
Read company summary

BIONIC PROSTHETICS AND ORTHOTICS GROUP LLC is associated with UEI XL3FAJD45PE5 and CAGE 9WBH6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $1.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 339113 (Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ELKHART, IN, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.7K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 24, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
BIONIC PROSTHETICS AND ORTHOTICS GROUP LLC
UEI
XL3FAJD45PE5
CAGE
9WBH6
Registered address
3130 WINDSOR CT STE A, ELKHART, IN, 46514, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
SAM activation
May 28, 2026
Initial registration
Mar 15, 2024
Entity start
Oct 3, 2017
SAM updated
May 28, 2026
Registration expires
May 26, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
IN, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $1,728 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing (NAICS 339113); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: VISN 10 ORTHOTICS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$1.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$1.7K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Veterans Affairs$1.7K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
250-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 10 (36C250)$1.7K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing$1.7K1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
36C25026A0026$1.7K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
IN$1.7K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$1.7K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
36C25026N0759VISN 10 ORTHOTICSDepartment of Veterans Affairs$1.7KFeb 16, 2026Jul 6, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 28, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMar 15, 2024
Entity startOct 3, 2017

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies ManufacturingNot reported
423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
LAURA ALLENGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LAURA ALLENElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
  • 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

RED ONE MEDICAL DEVICES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

US1 SUPPLY LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

UNITED ACCESS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MEDTRONIC INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ASSOCIATED PARTNERSHIP LTD.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

TEKTON CC, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit