Federal contractor profile

PILLAR INNOVATIONS, LLC

UEI XLLUSF7GY2N4CAGE 4LYG9Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
PILLAR INNOVATIONS, LLC
Registered location
GRANTSVILLE, MD, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Aug 3, 2026
Read company summary

PILLAR INNOVATIONS, LLC is associated with UEI XLLUSF7GY2N4 and CAGE 4LYG9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $2.1M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333248 (All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GRANTSVILLE, MD, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$2.1M
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
PILLAR INNOVATIONS, LLC
UEI
XLLUSF7GY2N4
CAGE
4LYG9
Registered address
200 CORPORATE DR, GRANTSVILLE, MD, 21536, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing
SAM activation
Nov 26, 2025
Initial registration
Dec 8, 2006
Entity start
Nov 17, 2006
SAM updated
Nov 26, 2025
Registration expires
Nov 24, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MD, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $2,104,840 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include 333999 (NAICS 333999); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: LEAKY FEEDER MINE COMMUNICATIONS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$2.1M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$-42.2K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Health and Human Services$2.1M1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CDC OFFICE OF ACQUISITION SERVICES$2.1M1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
333999$2.1M1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
AG17 — R&D- ENERGY: COAL (COMMERCIALIZED)$2.1M1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$2.1M1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
PA$2.1M1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$2.1M1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
HHSD200200720064CLEAKY FEEDER MINE COMMUNICATIONSDepartment of Health and Human Services$2.1MMar 15, 2007Dec 31, 2008

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedNov 26, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationDec 8, 2006
Entity startNov 17, 2006

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
213112 — Support Activities for Oil and Gas OperationsNot reported
213113 — Support Activities for Coal MiningNot reported
237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
333131 — Mining Machinery and Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
333132 — Oil and Gas Field Machinery and Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
334290 — Other Communications Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process VariablesNot reported
335921 — Fiber Optic Cable ManufacturingNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
541511 — Custom Computer Programming ServicesNot reported
541512 — Computer Systems Design ServicesNot reported
541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting ServicesNot reported
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)Not reported
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical ServicesNot reported
561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
SHAWN BENDERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
NANCY YODERAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SHELDON E MAUSTElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SHAWN BENDERAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 213112 — Support Activities for Oil and Gas Operations
  • 213113 — Support Activities for Coal Mining
  • 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 333131 — Mining Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing
  • 333132 — Oil and Gas Field Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing
  • 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing
  • 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing
  • 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables
  • 335921 — Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturing
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
  • 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
  • 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
  • 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
  • 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Reported subsidiary tree

Ownership follows reported parent UEIs.

Corporate family

Reported ownership links. Award and funding explorers can include this family.

Legal entityReported parent UEISource loaded
BEITZEL CORPORATION—Sep 2, 2026
PILLAR INNOVATIONS, LLCEEJRULJKBXL7Sep 26, 2026

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

GALLUP LUMBER & SUPPLY CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333999. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

REES SCIENTIFIC CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333999. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

AMERICAN AIR FILTER CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333999. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

LAB PRODUCTS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333999. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit