Federal contractor profile
6 AXIS, LLC
UEI XLNYYYJU21W5CAGE 820M8
Overview
- Legal name
- 6 AXIS, LLC
- Registered location
- ALPHARETTA, GA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- Latest award activity
- Apr 28, 2026
Read company summary
6 AXIS, LLC is associated with UEI XLNYYYJU21W5 and CAGE 820M8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $1.5M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Hardware Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541330 (Engineering Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ALPHARETTA, GA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- 6 AXIS, LLC
- UEI
- XLNYYYJU21W5
- CAGE
- 820M8
- Registered address
- 16075 HOPEWELL RD, ALPHARETTA, GA, 30004, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- SAM activation
- Feb 17, 2026
- Initial registration
- Feb 19, 2018
- Entity start
- Apr 1, 2015
- SAM updated
- Feb 17, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 14, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- GA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $1,527,844 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Hardware Manufacturing (NAICS 332510); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: THIS IS A CUSTOM-COMMERCIAL PROCUREMENT OF FOUR (4) POWER SYSTEM REFRESH KITS FOR THE UPGRADE AND MODERNIZATION OF THE CUSTOM ELECTRICAL POWER GENERATION, STORAGE, AND CONTROL SYSTEMS SUPPORTING THE VLP AUTONOMOUS OPERATIONS. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $1.5M |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $1.5M | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NIWC PACIFIC | $1.5M | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing | $1.5M | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5340 — Hardware | $1.5M | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $1.5M | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GA | $1.5M | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $1.5M | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6600126P6100THIS IS A CUSTOM-COMMERCIAL PROCUREMENT OF FOUR (4) POWER SYSTEM REFRESH KITS FOR THE UPGRADE AND MODERNIZATION OF THE CUSTOM ELECTRICAL POWER GENERATION, STORAGE, AND CONTROL… | Department of Defense | $1.5M | Apr 28, 2026 | Jun 27, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 17, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 19, 2018 |
| Entity start | Apr 1, 2015 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals | Not reported |
| 335311 — Power, Distribution, and Specialty Transformer Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335313 — Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335314 — Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335932 — Noncurrent-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID I HAMMOND | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DAVID I HAMMOND | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
- 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing
- 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing
- 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
- 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals
- 335311 — Power, Distribution, and Specialty Transformer Manufacturing
- 335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing
- 335313 — Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing
- 335314 — Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing
- 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing
- 335932 — Noncurrent-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing
- 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit