Federal contractor profile

DIAMOND ENGINEERING, INC.

UEI XM4FMSNL11V9CAGE 1PV66Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
DIAMOND ENGINEERING, INC.
Also known as
DIAMOND ENGINEERING INC
Registered location
DIAMOND SPRINGS, CA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals
Latest award activity
Aug 15, 2025
Read company summary

DIAMOND ENGINEERING, INC. is associated with UEI XM4FMSNL11V9 and CAGE 1PV66 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $4.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334515 (Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DIAMOND SPRINGS, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$4.5K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
DIAMOND ENGINEERING, INC.
Doing business as
DIAMOND ENGINEERING INC
UEI
XM4FMSNL11V9
CAGE
1PV66
Registered address
6051 ENTERPRISE DR STE 101, DIAMOND SPRINGS, CA, 95619, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals
SAM activation
Jul 7, 2026
Initial registration
Apr 7, 2000
Entity start
Aug 20, 1990
SAM updated
Jul 7, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 6, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $4,520 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables (NAICS 334513); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: DIAGNOSIS AND REPAIR OF X250 SERIES POSITIONER Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$4.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$4.5K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$4.5K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NSWC INDIAN HEAD DIVISION$4.5K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$4.5K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$4.5K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$4.5K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N0017425P1095DIAGNOSIS AND REPAIR OF X250 SERIES POSITIONERDepartment of Defense$4.5KAug 15, 2025Sep 30, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 7, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationApr 7, 2000
Entity startAug 20, 1990

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
334290 — Other Communications Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
334419 — Other Electronic Component ManufacturingNot reported
334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process VariablesNot reported
334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical SignalsNot reported
334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument ManufacturingNot reported
334517 — Irradiation Apparatus ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MATTHEW J MARTINGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MATTHEW J MARTINElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MATTHEW J MARTINAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing
  • 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
  • 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables
  • 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals
  • 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing
  • 334517 — Irradiation Apparatus Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

TEKSCAN INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

III WILLIAMS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

B&G MANUFACTURING CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

COMMERCIAL CONTRACTING ENTERPRISE, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

WALKER, PHILIP R & ASSOCIATES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PIONEER INDUSTRIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit