Overview
- Legal name
- ENVERDE LLC
- Registered location
- MINNEAPOLIS, MN, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Mar 3, 2025
Read company summary
ENVERDE LLC is associated with UEI XNMPRENMRPM6 and CAGE 7ZMW4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $109.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 325998 (All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MINNEAPOLIS, MN, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ENVERDE LLC
- UEI
- XNMPRENMRPM6
- CAGE
- 7ZMW4
- Registered address
- 7233 CHICAGO AVE, MINNEAPOLIS, MN, 55423, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Mar 13, 2026
- Initial registration
- Oct 30, 2017
- Entity start
- Feb 29, 2012
- SAM updated
- Mar 13, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 11, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $109,929 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) (NAICS 541715); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: PROVIDING ENERGY RESILIENCE: THE ABILITY OF EVP TO FUEL OR POWER BASES AND AIRCRAFT USING CATALYTICALLY DRIVEN FLASH VOLATILIZATION OF CARBON-BASEDWASTE. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $109.9K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $109.9K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA8649 USAF SBIR STTR CNTRCTNG AFRL | $109.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | $109.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| AC32 — NATIONAL DEFENSE R&D SERVICES; DEFENSE-RELATED ACTIVITIES; APPLIED RESEARCH | $109.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $109.9K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MN | $109.9K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $109.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA864925P0185PROVIDING ENERGY RESILIENCE: THE ABILITY OF EVP TO FUEL OR POWER BASES AND AIRCRAFT USING CATALYTICALLY DRIVEN FLASH VOLATILIZATION OF CARBON-BASEDWASTE. | Department of Defense | $109.9K | Mar 2, 2025 | Jun 3, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 13, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Oct 30, 2017 |
| Entity start | Feb 29, 2012 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 221117 — Biomass Electric Power Generation | Not reported |
| 221118 — Other Electric Power Generation | Not reported |
| 325120 — Industrial Gas Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 325199 — All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 457210 — Fuel Dealers | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | Not reported |
| 562998 — All Other Miscellaneous Waste Management Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID H GOEBEL | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DAVID H GOEBEL | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 221117 — Biomass Electric Power Generation
- 221118 — Other Electric Power Generation
- 325120 — Industrial Gas Manufacturing
- 325199 — All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing
- 325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing
- 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing
- 457210 — Fuel Dealers
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
- 562998 — All Other Miscellaneous Waste Management Services
Registered products and services
- 3655 — Gas Generating and Dispensing Systems, Fixed or Mobile
- AG11 — ENERGY R&D SERVICES; ENERGY SUPPLY; BASIC RESEARCH
- AG12 — ENERGY R&D SERVICES; ENERGY SUPPLY; APPLIED RESEARCH
- AG13 — ENERGY R&D SERVICES; ENERGY SUPPLY; EXPERIMENTAL DEVELOPMENT
- AG21 — ENERGY R&D SERVICES; ENERGY CONSERVATION; BASIC RESEARCH
- AG31 — ENERGY R&D SERVICES; EMERGENCY ENERGY PREPAREDNESS; BASIC RESEARCH
- AG33 — ENERGY R&D SERVICES; EMERGENCY ENERGY PREPAREDNESS; EXPERIMENTAL DEVELOPMENT
- AG41 — ENERGY R&D SERVICES; ENERGY INFORMATION, POLICY AND REGULATION; BASIC RESEARCH
- AG42 — ENERGY R&D SERVICES; ENERGY INFORMATION, POLICY AND REGULATION; APPLIED RESEARCH
- AG43 — ENERGY R&D SERVICES; ENERGY INFORMATION, POLICY AND REGULATION; EXPERIMENTAL DEVELOPMENT
- M1NA — OPERATION OF FUEL SUPPLY FACILITIES
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit