Federal contractor profile

BENJAMIN A. SIGEL, PH.D., LLC

UEI XPB9FTVGGH28CAGE 9FWN8

E
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
BENJAMIN A. SIGEL, PH.D., LLC
Registered location
ROLAND, AR, USA
Primary NAICS
541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
Latest award activity
Aug 7, 2025
Read company summary

BENJAMIN A. SIGEL, PH.D., LLC is associated with UEI XPB9FTVGGH28 and CAGE 9FWN8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $15.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Offices of Mental Health Practitioners (except Physicians). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541690 (Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ROLAND, AR, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$15.0K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
BENJAMIN A. SIGEL, PH.D., LLC
UEI
XPB9FTVGGH28
CAGE
9FWN8
Registered address
10800 BARRETT ROAD, ROLAND, AR, 72135, USA
Registration status
E
Primary NAICS
541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
SAM activation
Jul 16, 2025
Initial registration
Jan 10, 2023
Entity start
May 1, 2017
SAM updated
Jul 15, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 15, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
AR, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $15,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Offices of Mental Health Practitioners (except Physicians) (NAICS 621330); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: CIV MIL TUIT AND TRAIN Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$15.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$15.0K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$15.0K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W6QM MICC-FT LEONARD WOOD$15.0K1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
U009 — Education Services$15.0K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W911S725AA003$15.0K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MO$15.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$15.0K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W911S725FA238CIV MIL TUIT AND TRAINDepartment of Defense$15.0KSep 10, 2025Sep 10, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 15, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationJan 10, 2023
Entity startMay 1, 2017

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
BENJAMIN SIGELGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BENJAMIN SIGELElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

BENESH & YEAW CONSULTING LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 621330 — Offices of Mental Health Practitioners (except Physicians); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

72 HILL GROUP LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 621330 — Offices of Mental Health Practitioners (except Physicians); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

RODGERS CARIE S

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 621330 — Offices of Mental Health Practitioners (except Physicians); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

THE GLOCOMS GROUP INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 621330 — Offices of Mental Health Practitioners (except Physicians); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

COLORADO CLINICAL & FORENSIC PSYCHOLOGY PC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 621330 — Offices of Mental Health Practitioners (except Physicians); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

VISION TECHNOLOGY INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 621330 — Offices of Mental Health Practitioners (except Physicians); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit