Federal contractor profile

OMEGAQUANT ANALYTICS, LLC.

UEI XQDHKLEKK4R1CAGE 9CFB5Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
OMEGAQUANT ANALYTICS, LLC.
Registered location
SIOUX FALLS, SD, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
621511 — Medical Laboratories
Latest award activity
Sep 26, 2025
Read company summary

OMEGAQUANT ANALYTICS, LLC. is associated with UEI XQDHKLEKK4R1 and CAGE 9CFB5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $79.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Medical Laboratories; All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 621511 (Medical Laboratories). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SIOUX FALLS, SD, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$79.4K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
OMEGAQUANT ANALYTICS, LLC.
UEI
XQDHKLEKK4R1
CAGE
9CFB5
Registered address
4600 W NOBEL ST STE 123, SIOUX FALLS, SD, 57107, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
621511 — Medical Laboratories
SAM activation
Oct 20, 2025
Initial registration
Aug 16, 2022
Entity start
Dec 26, 2018
SAM updated
Oct 20, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 16, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
SD, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $79,365 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Medical Laboratories (NAICS 621511); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: S2P2 : OMEGA-3 LAB KIT : SOLICITATION W911S225U1758 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$79.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$79.4K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$79.4K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NAVAL HEALTH RESEARCH CENTER$48.2K1
W6QM MICC-FT DRUM$31.2K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$79.4K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$48.2K1
SD$31.2K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$48.2K1
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$31.2K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W911S225PB208S2P2 : OMEGA-3 LAB KIT : SOLICITATION W911S225U1758Department of Defense$31.2KSep 26, 2025Oct 27, 2025
N6311625P0531DBS SAMPLE CARDS FOR VITAMIN D COLLECTION AND ANALYSIS.Department of Defense$48.2KApr 14, 2025Jul 31, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 20, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationAug 16, 2022
Entity startDec 26, 2018

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
621511 — Medical LaboratoriesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JASON POLREISGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KRISINA HARRIS JACKSONAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JASON POLREISElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KRISINA HARRIS JACKSONAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 621511 — Medical Laboratories

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

STATZ CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CONNECTEC COMPANY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BML, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 621511 — Medical Laboratories; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

YALE UNIV

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 621511 — Medical Laboratories; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

CERBA HEALTHCARE VENETO M.D. S.R.L.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 621511 — Medical Laboratories; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

EUROFINS ENVIRONMENT TESTING SOUTHEAST, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 621511 — Medical Laboratories; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit