Federal contractor profile

CONCORD TOWERS INC

UEI XRY1B3RFYQE4CAGE 64WN8Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
CONCORD TOWERS INC
Registered location
NEWARK, DE, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels
Latest award activity
May 20, 2025
Read company summary

CONCORD TOWERS INC is associated with UEI XRY1B3RFYQE4 and CAGE 64WN8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $4.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 721110 (Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NEWARK, DE, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$4.1K
Prime awards4
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CONCORD TOWERS INC
UEI
XRY1B3RFYQE4
CAGE
64WN8
Registered address
1201 CHRISTIANA RD, NEWARK, DE, 19713, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels
SAM activation
Apr 14, 2026
Initial registration
Sep 14, 2010
Entity start
May 21, 2009
SAM updated
Apr 14, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 10, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $4,105 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels (NAICS 721110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: SELRES BERTHING FOR DWE, FY 2025 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$4.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$4.1K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$4.1K4
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NAVOPSPTCEN NEW CASTLE$4.1K4
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels$4.1K4
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
V231 — Lodging - Hotel/Motel$4.1K4
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
N6830625A0105$4.1K4
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DE$4.1K4
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$4.1K4

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N6187625F0020SELRES BERTHING FOR DWE, FY 2025Department of Defense$819May 20, 2025Sep 30, 2025
N6187625F0023SELRES BERTHING FOR 2025Department of Defense$1.8KMay 20, 2025Sep 30, 2025
N6187625F0024SELRES BERTHING FOR 2025Department of Defense$702May 20, 2025Sep 30, 2025
N6187625F0026SELRES BERTHING FOR 2025Department of Defense$819May 20, 2025Sep 30, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 14, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationSep 14, 2010
Entity startMay 21, 2009

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and MotelsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
DONIELLE HAUGHTONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ANNIE BANKS-JOHNSONAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TRUDY ELDRIDGEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ANTHONY PETROAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

FARGO HOSPITALITY GROUP LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

OUR HEALTHY COMMUNITIES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ALYESKA RESORT OPERATIONS LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

T D NORTH CHARLESTON HOTEL LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MISSISSIPPI MILITARY DEPARTMENT

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
11 awards

CTGW LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit