Federal contractor profile

EVERLLENCE JAPAN LTD.

UEI XUNFFLLZE5B6CAGE JSPZ4Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
EVERLLENCE JAPAN LTD.
Registered location
YOKOHAMA-SHI, JPN
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
333618 — Other Engine Equipment Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Nov 17, 2025
Read company summary

EVERLLENCE JAPAN LTD. is associated with UEI XUNFFLLZE5B6 and CAGE JSPZ4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $26.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing; Other Engine Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333618 (Other Engine Equipment Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists YOKOHAMA-SHI, JPN.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$26.7K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
EVERLLENCE JAPAN LTD.
UEI
XUNFFLLZE5B6
CAGE
JSPZ4
Registered address
4-2, MINATOMIRAI 4-CHOME, YOKOHAMA-SHI, 220-0012, JPN
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
333618 — Other Engine Equipment Manufacturing
SAM activation
Feb 5, 2026
Initial registration
Dec 2, 2011
Entity start
Aug 7, 1969
SAM updated
Feb 5, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 5, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
JPN

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $26,675 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing (NAICS 332216); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: SUP, INJECTOR SEAT LAPPING TOOL Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$26.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$0
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$26.7K
Change$-26.7K
Growth-100.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$26.7K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR YOKOSUKA$26.7K2
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$26.7K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$26.7K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$26.7K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N6264925PE029SUP, INJECTOR SEAT LAPPING TOOLDepartment of Defense$14.6KApr 4, 2025Dec 22, 2025
N6264925PE019INJECTION PUMP (5029E803)Department of Defense$12.0KFeb 7, 2025Feb 28, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 5, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationDec 2, 2011
Entity startAug 7, 1969
IndustryReported size status
221118 — Other Electric Power GenerationNot reported
221122 — Electric Power DistributionNot reported
333132 — Oil and Gas Field Machinery and Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
333611 — Turbine and Turbine Generator Set Units ManufacturingNot reported
333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
333618 — Other Engine Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
333912 — Air and Gas Compressor ManufacturingNot reported
335312 — Motor and Generator ManufacturingNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
SATOSHI NOMOTOGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SANG-HO SHINAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SATOSHI NOMOTOElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SANG-HO SHINAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 221118 — Other Electric Power Generation
  • 221122 — Electric Power Distribution
  • 333132 — Oil and Gas Field Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing
  • 333611 — Turbine and Turbine Generator Set Units Manufacturing
  • 333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing
  • 333618 — Other Engine Equipment Manufacturing
  • 333912 — Air and Gas Compressor Manufacturing
  • 335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
Registered products and services
  • H328 — Inspection and Laboratory Services (except medical/dental): Engines, Turbines, and Components

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

IBIDE CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing, 333618 — Other Engine Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

BURHANI ENTERPRISES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing, 333618 — Other Engine Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing, 333618 — Other Engine Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

STATZ CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

KIPPER TOOL COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

AMERICAN TRADING SERVICES, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit