Overview
- Legal name
- EDGE SOLUTIONS, LLC
- Registered location
- ROLLA, MO, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 335314 — Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Dec 11, 2025
Read company summary
EDGE SOLUTIONS, LLC is associated with UEI XXL3VMQ7EEM1 and CAGE 65DG3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $104.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 335314 (Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ROLLA, MO, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- EDGE SOLUTIONS, LLC
- UEI
- XXL3VMQ7EEM1
- CAGE
- 65DG3
- Registered address
- 11417 CEDAR GROVE LANE, ROLLA, MO, 65401, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 335314 — Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jul 22, 2026
- Initial registration
- Sep 28, 2010
- Entity start
- Sep 5, 2008
- SAM updated
- Jul 22, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 21, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MO, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $104,433 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing (NAICS 335314); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: COMPUTER NUMERICAL CONTROL LATHE CONTROL UPGRADE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $104.4K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $104.4K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W6QK ACC-APG ADELPHI | $104.4K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 335314 — Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing | $104.4K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6110 — Electrical Control Equipment | $104.4K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $104.4K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $104.4K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $104.4K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W911QX26PA001COMPUTER NUMERICAL CONTROL LATHE CONTROL UPGRADE | Department of Defense | $104.4K | Dec 11, 2025 | May 11, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 22, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 28, 2010 |
| Entity start | Sep 5, 2008 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 335314 — Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID ELDREDGE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MARIE ROUTH | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 335314 — Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing
- 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit