Federal contractor profile

TRACK INC

UEI XZ7PN5GNJW56CAGE 1CKQ9

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
TRACK INC
Registered location
NEWPORT, VT, USA
Primary NAICS
423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Jun 11, 2025
Read company summary

TRACK INC is associated with UEI XZ7PN5GNJW56 and CAGE 1CKQ9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $49.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Energy. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423830 (Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NEWPORT, VT, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$49.0K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
TRACK INC
UEI
XZ7PN5GNJW56
CAGE
1CKQ9
Registered address
1778 VT ROUTE 105, NEWPORT, VT, 05855, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
May 14, 2026
Initial registration
Feb 16, 2000
Entity start
Jan 15, 2018
SAM updated
May 14, 2026
Registration expires
May 12, 2027
Fiscal year end
May 31
Place of incorporation
VT, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $49,025 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance (NAICS 811310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: REPAIRS TO SNOWCAT TRACKS FOR DL SNOWCAT (177770) Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$-3.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$-3.7K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Energy$-3.7K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
WESTERN-UPPER GREAT PLAINS REGION$-3.7K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$-3.7K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
VT$-3.7K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$-3.7K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
89503424PWA001880REPAIRS TO SNOWCAT TRACKS FOR DL SNOWCAT (177770)Department of Energy$49.0KJul 8, 2024Jun 11, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 14, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 16, 2000
Entity startJan 15, 2018

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JACQUES PELLETIERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JULIE LAFALLETTEAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JULIE LAFALLETTEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
GARY YOUNGAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

EDDIE'S TRUCK CENTER, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DILO COMPANY, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

HUGG AND HALL EQUIPMENT COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ACTIVE HEATING, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

EMPIRE SOUTHWEST, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

BUTLER MACHINERY CO

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit