Federal contractor profile

PANOS CONCRETE INC

UEI XZWTS75C7E39CAGE 9VSX4Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
PANOS CONCRETE INC
Registered location
FRESNO, CA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
Latest award activity
Sep 11, 2025
Read company summary

PANOS CONCRETE INC is associated with UEI XZWTS75C7E39 and CAGE 9VSX4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $23.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238110 (Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FRESNO, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$23.9K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
PANOS CONCRETE INC
UEI
XZWTS75C7E39
CAGE
9VSX4
Registered address
4727 E PRINCETON AVE, FRESNO, CA, 93703, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
SAM activation
Apr 6, 2026
Initial registration
Mar 15, 2024
Entity start
Mar 15, 2022
SAM updated
Apr 6, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 2, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $23,889 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors (NAICS 238110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: THE DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR, NATIONAL PARK SERVICE, IS AWARDING 140P8525P0076 FOR AN AUXILIARY HELISPOT UPGRADE AT SEQUOIA AND KINGS CANYON NATIONAL PARKS. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL PROVIDE ALL MOBILIZATION, LABOR, SUPERVISION, MATERIALS, EQUIPMENT, TR Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$23.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$23.9K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of the Interior$23.9K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
PWR SF/SEA MABO(85000)$23.9K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$23.9K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$23.9K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$23.9K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
140P8525P0076THE DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR, NATIONAL PARK SERVICE, IS AWARDING 140P8525P0076 FOR AN AUXILIARY HELISPOT UPGRADE AT SEQUOIA AND KINGS CANYON NATIONAL PARKS. THE CONTRACTOR…Department of the Interior$23.9KSep 11, 2025Nov 29, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 6, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMar 15, 2024
Entity startMar 15, 2022

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure ContractorsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ANA K PANO MENDOZAGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ANA K PANO MENDOZAAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ANA K PANO MENDOZAElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ANA K PANO MENDOZAAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

USA CONSTRUCTION CO

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PARLIAMENT LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

VISION CONTRACTING INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

THE INSPIRED GROUP, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

C AND P CONSTRUCTION AND LANDSCAPING CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

FULLER CONSTRUCTION HOLDING COMPANY, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit