Federal contractor profile

NETA SCIENTIFIC INC

UEI Y6NDRDTPNRD5CAGE 1WWG5Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
NETA SCIENTIFIC INC
Registered location
MARLTON, NJ, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Aug 3, 2026
Read company summary

NETA SCIENTIFIC INC is associated with UEI Y6NDRDTPNRD5 and CAGE 1WWG5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 12 prime awards totaling $170.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing; Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423490 (Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MARLTON, NJ, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$170.5K
Prime awards12
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration28.4%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
NETA SCIENTIFIC INC
UEI
Y6NDRDTPNRD5
CAGE
1WWG5
Registered address
6 EVES DR, MARLTON, NJ, 08053, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Jul 30, 2026
Initial registration
Jan 18, 2002
Entity start
Dec 1, 1999
SAM updated
Jul 30, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 29, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NJ, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 12 awards and $170,520 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing (NAICS 334516); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: R7 LAB: FLOW CONTROLLERS & FITTINGS FOR 1 LITER SUMMA CANS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$170.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 12 of 12 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$63.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$107.5K
Change$-44.4K
Growth-41.4%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
47QSMS24D000Y$145.7K11
Unclassified$24.8K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NJ$65.5K4
KS$37.6K2
VA$33.7K2
TX$18.3K1
WI$14.9K1
IN$5462
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$74.9K7
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$70.8K4
NO SET ASIDE USED.$24.8K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
68HE0726F0140R7 LAB: FLOW CONTROLLERS & FITTINGS FOR 1 LITER SUMMA CANSEnvironmental Protection Agency$21.2KAug 3, 2026Nov 3, 2026
75N98026F00020VARIOUS CENTRIFUGE TUBES TO SUPPORT THE LABORATORIES AND OFFICES ACROSS NIH AND SUSTAIN MISSION CRITICAL ACTIVITIES FOR HEALTH AND LONGEVITY MISSION CRITICAL RESEARCH.Department of Health and Human Services$41.4KJan 29, 2026Feb 27, 2026
N0016426FP172REQUIRED ITEMS ARE CRITICAL TO THE TEST CAPABILITIES OF THE NSWC CRANE CAL LAB GXPR 4523004167Department of Defense$410Jan 29, 2026Feb 26, 2026
N0017425FG412SHEL LAB WATER BATH SHEL-SWBR17, CHEMGLASS LIFE SCIENCES SPINNER FLASK CHMGLS-CLS-1430-J6L PO 4522893395Department of Defense$8.9KSep 12, 2025Oct 1, 2025
15DDL725P00000063TITLE: NETA - WAREHOUSE REQUESTOR: SHATEARA A GRAY DELIVERY DATE: 09/12/2025Department of Justice$24.8KSep 2, 2025Oct 30, 2025
N6449825FG411SAMPLE BOTTLES 4OZ (1CS)Department of Defense$259Aug 27, 2025Sep 5, 2025
68HE0725F0165LABORATORY OVENS (2 LARGE (SM05) & 2 MEDIUM (SM03); ALL WITH SHELVES) FOR THE US EPA REGION 7, SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY CENTER, KANSAS CITY, KANSASEnvironmental Protection Agency$16.3KAug 26, 2025Feb 27, 2026
140FS225F0109WI-WHITNEY GENETICS LAB- 25 GMAX MINI GEN DNA KITSDepartment of the Interior$14.9KMay 20, 2025Jun 20, 2025
N0016425FP3076REQUIRED FOR THE REPAIR OF NAVAIR AEA EW SYSTEMS WXSQ 4522754485Department of Defense$136Apr 16, 2025May 2, 2025
36C25725F0069INCUBATOR W/CASTERS QTY 2Department of Veterans Affairs$18.3KApr 7, 2025Jul 6, 2025

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 30, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJan 18, 2002
Entity startDec 1, 1999

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
333998 — All Other Miscellaneous General Purpose Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument ManufacturingNot reported
339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies ManufacturingNot reported
423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424610 — Plastics Materials and Basic Forms and Shapes Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ELAINE R MACYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ELAINE R MACYElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 333998 — All Other Miscellaneous General Purpose Machinery Manufacturing
  • 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing
  • 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
  • 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424610 — Plastics Materials and Basic Forms and Shapes Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

GOVERNMENT SCIENTIFIC SOURCE INC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing, 423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
45 awards

FISHER SCIENTIFIC COMPANY L.L.C.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing, 423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

IDEAL VACUUM PRODUCTS, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing, 423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

WILLIAMS DISTRIBUTION LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing, 423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

FEDERAL RESOURCES SUPPLY COMPANY, LLC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

TELEDYNE INSTRUMENTS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing, 423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit