Federal contractor profile

ELITE PARA TECH INC

UEI YAVEACJX9QX3CAGE 98SS0

E
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
ELITE PARA TECH INC
Registered location
MANORVILLE, NY, USA
Primary NAICS
314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills
Latest award activity
Feb 28, 2025
Read company summary

ELITE PARA TECH INC is associated with UEI YAVEACJX9QX3 and CAGE 98SS0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $99 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Hardware Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 314999 (All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MANORVILLE, NY, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$99
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ELITE PARA TECH INC
UEI
YAVEACJX9QX3
CAGE
98SS0
Registered address
6 CALENDAR RD, MANORVILLE, NY, 11949, USA
Registration status
E
Primary NAICS
314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills
SAM activation
Apr 4, 2025
Initial registration
Jan 7, 2022
Entity start
Dec 21, 2021
SAM updated
Apr 2, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 2, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NY, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $99 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Hardware Manufacturing (NAICS 332510); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8511220131!CUP,SUCTION Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$99
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$99
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$991
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA LAND AND MARITIME$991
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
332510 — Hardware Manufacturing$991
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
5340 — Hardware$991
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$991
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NY$991
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$991

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE7L125V54138511220131!CUP,SUCTIONDepartment of Defense$99Feb 28, 2025Apr 29, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 2, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationJan 7, 2022
Entity startDec 21, 2021

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
314994 — Rope, Cordage, Twine, Tire Cord, and Tire Fabric MillsNot reported
314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product MillsNot reported
332510 — Hardware ManufacturingNot reported
333515 — Cutting Tool and Machine Tool Accessory ManufacturingNot reported
339993 — Fastener, Button, Needle, and Pin ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
SHAUN TIERNEYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SHAUN TIERNEYElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 314994 — Rope, Cordage, Twine, Tire Cord, and Tire Fabric Mills
  • 314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills
  • 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
  • 333515 — Cutting Tool and Machine Tool Accessory Manufacturing
  • 339993 — Fastener, Button, Needle, and Pin Manufacturing
Registered products and services
  • 1670 — Parachutes; Aerial Pick Up, Delivery, Recovery Systems; Cargo Tie Down Equipment
  • 2040 — Marine Hardware and Hull Items
  • 3460 — Machine Tool Accessories
  • 3625 — Textile Industries Machinery
  • 4030 — Fittings for Rope, Cable, and Chain
  • 5315 — Nails, Machine Keys, and Pins
  • 7510 — Office Supplies
  • 8305 — Textile Fabrics

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ASRC FEDERAL FACILITIES LOGISTICS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

STATZ CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

AEROMETALS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ARCHER TECHNOLOGIES INTERNATIONAL, INCORPORATED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

MICHIGAN CNC TOOL, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

A.G.H. INDUSTRIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit