Federal contractor profile

CRAFT FORKLIFT AND MATERIAL HANDLING SERVICE, INC.

UEI YKUNQMHDSZL5CAGE 3HPS0

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
CRAFT FORKLIFT AND MATERIAL HANDLING SERVICE, INC.
Also known as
CRAFT FORKLIFT & MATERIALS HANDLING SERVICE INC
Registered location
HAMPTON, VA, USA
Primary NAICS
325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing
Latest award activity
May 29, 2026
Read company summary

CRAFT FORKLIFT AND MATERIAL HANDLING SERVICE, INC. is associated with UEI YKUNQMHDSZL5 and CAGE 3HPS0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 17 prime awards totaling $367.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 325510 (Paint and Coating Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HAMPTON, VA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$367.1K
Prime awards17
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration
Not available

Why this customer concentration

Detailed agency totals are not available in this stored profile.

Largest positive coded-agency total ÷ all positive coded-agency totals × 100

Missing data is shown as unavailable.

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 29, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CRAFT FORKLIFT AND MATERIAL HANDLING SERVICE, INC.
Doing business as
CRAFT FORKLIFT & MATERIALS HANDLING SERVICE INC
UEI
YKUNQMHDSZL5
CAGE
3HPS0
Registered address
604 ROTARY ST, HAMPTON, VA, 23661, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing
SAM activation
Mar 18, 2026
Initial registration
Aug 29, 2003
Entity start
Jan 1, 1982
SAM updated
Mar 18, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 16, 2027
Fiscal year end
Jul 31
Place of incorporation
VA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 17 awards and $367,135 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance (NAICS 811310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 5 YEAR MUTC MHE TO 0040 FISCAL YEAR 2026 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$348.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 17 of 17 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N3220526F29295 YEAR MUTC MHE TO 0040 FISCAL YEAR 2026Department of Defense$14.9KMay 29, 2026Oct 1, 2026
N3220526F26985 YEAR MUTC MHE TO 0039 FISCAL YEAR 2026Department of Defense$15.9KApr 23, 2026Sep 23, 2026
N3220526F2227RECERTIFICATION FOR 2 MUTC MHE FORKLIFTS FISCAL YEAR 2026Department of Defense$18.9KFeb 4, 2026Jun 4, 2026
N3220525F2076RECERTIFICATION FOR TWO FORKLIFTS FISCAL YEAR 2025Department of Defense$10.2KSep 25, 2025Feb 2, 2026
N3220525F1500RECERTIFICATION FOR ONE (1) MHE FORKLIFT FISCAL YEAR 2025Department of Defense$5.3KJul 30, 2025Oct 30, 2025
N3220525F07715 YEAR MUTCH MHE RECERTIFICATION FOR ONE FORKLIFT FISCAL YEAR 2025Department of Defense$9.2KMar 20, 2025Jun 20, 2025
N3220525P2259USNS SUPPLY MHE SAFETY RECERTIFICATION AND REPAIRDepartment of Defense$244.6KApr 11, 2025Jun 1, 2025
N3220525F0848EMERGENT REPAIRS FOR 1 MUTC MHE FORKLIFT FISCAL YEAR 2025Department of Defense$5.6KApr 10, 2025Jul 10, 2025
N3220525F05225 YEAR MUTCH MHE RECERTIFICATION FOR 2 FORKLIFTS FISCAL YEAR 2025Department of Defense$7.2KFeb 4, 2025Jun 3, 2025
N3220525F05215 YEAR MUTCH MHE RECERTIFICATION FOR 2 FORKLIFTS FISCAL YEAR 2025Department of Defense$10.0KFeb 4, 2025Jun 3, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 18, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationAug 29, 2003
Entity startJan 1, 1982

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
325510 — Paint and Coating ManufacturingNot reported
332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal ManufacturingNot reported
332313 — Plate Work ManufacturingNot reported
332420 — Metal Tank (Heavy Gauge) ManufacturingNot reported
332710 — Machine ShopsNot reported
332812 — Metal Coating, Engraving (except Jewelry and Silverware), and Allied Services to ManufacturersNot reported
332911 — Industrial Valve ManufacturingNot reported
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product ManufacturingNot reported
333517 — Machine Tool ManufacturingNot reported
333519 — Rolling Mill and Other Metalworking Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
336611 — Ship Building and RepairingNot reported
339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device ManufacturingNot reported
532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and LeasingNot reported
811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
SUSAN S SCHRUMGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MICHAEL D SCHRUMAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SUSAN S SCHRUMElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MICHAEL D SCHRUMAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing
  • 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing
  • 332313 — Plate Work Manufacturing
  • 332420 — Metal Tank (Heavy Gauge) Manufacturing
  • 332710 — Machine Shops
  • 332812 — Metal Coating, Engraving (except Jewelry and Silverware), and Allied Services to Manufacturers
  • 332911 — Industrial Valve Manufacturing
  • 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
  • 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing
  • 333519 — Rolling Mill and Other Metalworking Machinery Manufacturing
  • 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing
  • 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing
  • 532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing
  • 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

SANDRA L COLLIER

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

NETWORK INDUSTRIES, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ROYAL ARC WELDING CO

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

AGILE ADDITIVE MANUFACTURING LTD.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CHUO SHOKO CO., LTD

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

JVR LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

About CRAFT FORKLIFT AND MATERIAL HANDLING SERVICE, INC.

What products and services appear in its federal awards?

Recorded award industries: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance.

Recorded products and services: J039 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Materials Handling Equipment.

Examples from recent award records:

These records describe federal award work, not every company capability. Review the award evidence.

Where is the company registered?

604 ROTARY ST, HAMPTON, Virginia 23661, United States

Registered location from SAM.gov; award performance locations may differ.

Explore related contractor directories

Browse companies by registered location, primary registered industry, or federal customer.

Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit