Overview
- Legal name
- KULR TECHNOLOGY CORP
- Registered location
- WEBSTER, TX, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Feb 12, 2026
Read company summary
KULR TECHNOLOGY CORP is associated with UEI YM83B3CN2K61 and CAGE 7QXD6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $132.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is National Aeronautics and Space Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing; Testing Laboratories and Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 335999 (All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WEBSTER, TX, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- KULR TECHNOLOGY CORP
- UEI
- YM83B3CN2K61
- CAGE
- 7QXD6
- Registered address
- 555 FORGE RIVER RD, WEBSTER, TX, 77598, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- May 28, 2026
- Initial registration
- Oct 22, 2016
- Entity start
- Dec 11, 2015
- SAM updated
- May 28, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 26, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $132,250 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing (NAICS 334519); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 21700 P50B TRIGGER CELLS WITH INTERNAL SHORT CIRCUIT DEVICES Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $0 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $117.2K |
| Change | $-117.2K |
| Growth | -100.0% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $117.2K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NASA SHARED SERVICES CENTER | $117.2K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing | $117.2K | 1 |
| 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services | $0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| AJ11 — GENERAL SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY R&D SERVICES; GENERAL SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY; BASIC RESEARCH | $117.2K | 1 |
| B599 — Other Special Studies and Analysis | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $117.2K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $117.2K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $117.2K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 80NSSC25PA97821700 P50B TRIGGER CELLS WITH INTERNAL SHORT CIRCUIT DEVICES | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $117.2K | Apr 29, 2025 | Feb 15, 2026 |
| 80NSSC24PB760USE OF FACILITY FOR BATTERY PACK ABUSE TESTING, FACILITY WILL ACQUIRE TEMPERATURE AND ELECTRICAL DATA FROM THE PACK DURING FAILURE ANALYSIS. | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $15.0K | Jul 17, 2024 | Oct 31, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 28, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Oct 22, 2016 |
| Entity start | Dec 11, 2015 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 335991 — Carbon and Graphite Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM WALKER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MICHAEL MO | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| WILLIAM WALKER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MICHAEL MO | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 335991 — Carbon and Graphite Product Manufacturing
- 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit