Federal contractor profile

BAZA LLC

UEI YQ4PB89LTAL9CAGE 8K7R3Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
BAZA LLC
Registered location
CLEARFIELD, UT, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels
Latest award activity
Oct 1, 2024
Read company summary

BAZA LLC is associated with UEI YQ4PB89LTAL9 and CAGE 8K7R3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $178.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 721110 (Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CLEARFIELD, UT, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$178.9K
Prime awards4
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
BAZA LLC
UEI
YQ4PB89LTAL9
CAGE
8K7R3
Registered address
640 N FALCON HILL DR, CLEARFIELD, UT, 84015, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels
SAM activation
May 19, 2026
Initial registration
Apr 15, 2020
Entity start
Apr 15, 2020
SAM updated
May 19, 2026
Registration expires
May 15, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 22
Place of incorporation
UT, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $178,905 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels (NAICS 721110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: LEASE/RENTAL OF TROOP HOUSING FACILITIES Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$178.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$97.0K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$178.9K4
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA8201 AFSC OL H PZIO$178.9K4
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels$178.9K4
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
X1FC — LEASE/RENTAL OF TROOP HOUSING FACILITIES$178.9K4
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA820123A0012$178.9K4
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
UT$178.9K4
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$178.9K4

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
FA820125FG048LEASE/RENTAL OF TROOP HOUSING FACILITIESDepartment of Defense$63.9KOct 1, 2024Sep 30, 2025
FA820125FG120EALSE/RENTAL OF TROOP HOUSING FACILITIESDepartment of Defense$33.1KOct 1, 2024Sep 30, 2025
FA820124FG002LEASE/RENTAL OF TROOP HOUSING FACILITIESDepartment of Defense$60.6KOct 1, 2023Sep 30, 2024
FA820123FG161LEASE/RENTAL OF TROOP HOUSING FACILITIESDepartment of Defense$21.3KFeb 7, 2023Sep 30, 2023

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 19, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationApr 15, 2020
Entity startApr 15, 2020

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and MotelsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MEGAN M RATCHFORDGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ROXANNE SCHUMAKERAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MEGAN M RATCHFORDElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MEGAN M RATCHFORDAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels
Registered products and services
  • V231 — Lodging - Hotel/Motel

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ALYESKA RESORT OPERATIONS LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CTGW LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

99 FSS FSVL

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PROVIDENT DORAL RESORTS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CITY OF SHREVEPORT

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

KOAM PARTNERS CO.,LTD

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit