Federal contractor profile

GENESIS LAMP CORP

UEI YR64LDD3ACK5CAGE 60426Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Business

Overview

Legal name
GENESIS LAMP CORP
Registered location
PAINESVILLE, OH, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
335139 — Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment Manufacturing
Latest award activity
May 5, 2026
Read company summary

GENESIS LAMP CORP is associated with UEI YR64LDD3ACK5 and CAGE 60426 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $113.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Transportation. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 335139 (Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PAINESVILLE, OH, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$113.9K
Prime awards4
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration91.9%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
GENESIS LAMP CORP
UEI
YR64LDD3ACK5
CAGE
60426
Registered address
375 N SAINT CLAIR ST, PAINESVILLE, OH, 44077, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
335139 — Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment Manufacturing
SAM activation
Apr 3, 2026
Initial registration
Nov 6, 2001
Entity start
Oct 30, 1979
SAM updated
Apr 3, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 25, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
OH, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $113,901 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 335139); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: ASSETS IN SUPPORT OF THE NAS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$113.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$94.2K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$19.7K
Change$74.4K
Growth+377.4%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Transportation$104.7K3
Department of Defense$9.2K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
6973GH FRANCHISE ACQUISITION SVCS$104.7K3
DLA AVIATION$9.2K1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
6240 — Electric Lamps$113.9K4
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$104.7K3
SPE4A624D5789$9.2K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OH$113.9K4
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$104.7K3
Unclassified$9.2K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
6973GH26P01709ASSETS IN SUPPORT OF THE NASDepartment of Transportation$36.6KMay 5, 2026Jun 5, 2026
6973GH26P01713ASSETS IN SUPPORT OF THE NASDepartment of Transportation$57.6KMay 5, 2026Jun 5, 2026
6973GH25P02624ASSETS IN SUPPORT OF THE NASDepartment of Transportation$10.5KJul 1, 2025Jul 11, 2025
SPE4A625F64148511151544!LAMP,INCANDESCENTDepartment of Defense$9.2KJan 29, 2025May 9, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 3, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationNov 6, 2001
Entity startOct 30, 1979

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
335139 — Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
335311 — Power, Distribution, and Specialty Transformer ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MARK ZUKOWSKIGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MARK ZUKOWSKIAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MARK ZUKOWSKIElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DONNA WILLIAMSAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 335139 — Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment Manufacturing
  • 335311 — Power, Distribution, and Specialty Transformer Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

STATZ CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335139 — Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

STAR LIGHTING & SUPPLY, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335139 — Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

DAVILYN CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335139 — Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

WBPARTS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335139 — Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ONTIC ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335139 — Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

PHANTOM PRODUCTS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335139 — Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit