Overview
- Legal name
- AMG DIAMOND, LLC
- Also known as
- ETAGLOBAL, LLC
- Registered location
- HAUPPAUGE, NY, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- May 7, 2026
Read company summary
AMG DIAMOND, LLC is associated with UEI YS1NCTMGNHM7 and CAGE 06FB3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $3.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423710 (Hardware Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HAUPPAUGE, NY, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- AMG DIAMOND, LLC
- Doing business as
- ETAGLOBAL, LLC
- UEI
- YS1NCTMGNHM7
- CAGE
- 06FB3
- Registered address
- 20B COMMERCE DR, HAUPPAUGE, NY, 11788, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Feb 4, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jul 29, 2021
- Entity start
- Apr 1, 1996
- SAM updated
- Feb 4, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 2, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $3,940 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing (NAICS 334511); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: BOLT PAN HEAD Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $0 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $3.9K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DCMA SOUTHEAST | $3.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing | $3.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5306 — Bolts | $3.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $3.9K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NY | $3.9K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $3.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0038323PM072BOLT PAN HEAD | Department of Defense | $3.9K | May 16, 2023 | May 15, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 4, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 29, 2021 |
| Entity start | Apr 1, 1996 |
Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332613 — Spring Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332991 — Ball and Roller Bearing Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARYANN TIMLEN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MARYANN TIMLEN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
- 332613 — Spring Manufacturing
- 332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing
- 332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing
- 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing
- 332991 — Ball and Roller Bearing Manufacturing
- 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing
- 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
- 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers
- 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers
Registered products and services
- 5340 — Hardware
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit