Overview
- Legal name
- MGT ELECTRONICS LLC
- Registered location
- BOCA RATON, FL, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 423510 — Metal Service Centers and Other Metal Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Sep 9, 2025
Read company summary
MGT ELECTRONICS LLC is associated with UEI YTSYBADB71B9 and CAGE 3CFU9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 7 prime awards totaling $5.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Noncurrent-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423510 (Metal Service Centers and Other Metal Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BOCA RATON, FL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- MGT ELECTRONICS LLC
- UEI
- YTSYBADB71B9
- CAGE
- 3CFU9
- Registered address
- 4720 NW 2ND AVE STE D102, BOCA RATON, FL, 33431, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423510 — Metal Service Centers and Other Metal Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Jun 23, 2026
- Initial registration
- Nov 6, 2002
- Entity start
- Oct 10, 2002
- SAM updated
- Jun 23, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 22, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- FL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 7 awards and $5,859 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Noncurrent-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing (NAICS 335932); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 8509535142!INSULATION SLEEVING Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 7 of 7 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-5 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $-5 | 7 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA AVIATION | $-5 | 7 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 335932 — Noncurrent-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing | $-5 | 7 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5970 — Electrical Insulators and Insulating Materials | $-5 | 7 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SPE4A619D5890 | $-5 | 7 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $-5 | 7 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-5 | 7 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE4A623F25898509535142!INSULATION SLEEVING | Department of Defense | $889 | Nov 18, 2022 | Apr 27, 2023 |
| SPE4A620F55338507097706!INSULATION SLEEVING | Department of Defense | $528 | Jan 16, 2020 | Jun 24, 2020 |
| SPE4A623F75748509709824!INSULATION SLEEVING | Department of Defense | $910 | Feb 17, 2023 | Jul 27, 2023 |
| SPE4A622F320A8509313177!INSULATION SLEEVING | Department of Defense | $970 | Aug 14, 2022 | Jan 23, 2023 |
| SPE4A623F60018509640001!INSULATION SLEEVING | Department of Defense | $1.3K | Jan 13, 2023 | Jun 22, 2023 |
| SPE4A621F413L8508447172!INSULATION SLEEVING | Department of Defense | $702 | Aug 18, 2021 | Jan 25, 2022 |
| SPE4A622F35398508691821!INSULATION SLEEVING | Department of Defense | $572 | Nov 18, 2021 | Apr 27, 2022 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 23, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Nov 6, 2002 |
| Entity start | Oct 10, 2002 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 423510 — Metal Service Centers and Other Metal Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY GLYNN CULLINAN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MARY GLYNN CULLINAN | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MARY GLYNN CULLINAN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MARY GLYNN CULLINAN | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 423510 — Metal Service Centers and Other Metal Merchant Wholesalers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit